Adult results

Published 18/09/2012|18:17

  • Share

Spinglo.com Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 0, Campile United 0; Shamrock Rovers 8, Forth Celtic 0; New Ross Celtic 3, Park Hotspur 2; New Ross Town 1, Moyne Rgs 4; North End 4, Wexford Bohs 1.

  • Share
  • Go To

Spinglo.com Division 1: Bridge Rovers 3, Ajax Athletic 4; Bunclody 3, Adamstown 2; Enniscorthy Utd 0, Rosslare Rangers 1; Ferns Utd 4, Curracloe Utd 1; Kilmore Utd 2, St Leonards 2; Wexford Celtic 0, Shamrock Rovers 2.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: All Blacks 0, Cloughbawn 1; Duncannon 2, North End Utd 5; Gorey Celtic 9, St Cormacs 1; St Josephs 3, Crossabeg 3; Taghmon Utd 1, Corach Ramblers 1; Tombrack Utd 2, Stoney Rovers 1.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Enniscorthy Town 4, Rosslare Strand 4; Fastnet Rovers 1, Shelburne 4; Ferns Utd 2, Gorey Rangers 3; Killenagh 2, Cushinstown 1; New Ross Celtic 2, Rathnure 4; Raheen FC 1, Wexford Bohs 1.

Division 3: Blackwater 0, Rosslare Rgs 2 (w.o. to Rgs); Bree Utd 1, Moyne Rgs 2; Bunclody 1, Forth Celtic 3; Caim Utd 2, Fethard Rgs 3; Shamrock Rovers 3, Camolin Celtic 0.

Division 3A: All Blacks 2, Adamstown 4; Ballymurn Celtic 3, Boolavogue 7; Castledockrell 2, Coolgreaney Celtic 3; Enniscorthy Utd 4, Crossabeg 2; Gorey Celtic 0, Ballindaggin 1; Wexford Celtic 3, Gorey Rgs 3.

Division 4: Bridge Rovers 2, Ballagh 2; Courtown Hibs 1, Cloughbawn 3; Enniscorthy Town 2, St Leonards 3; North End Utd 7, Stoney Rovers 2; Oylegate 4, Curracloe Utd 1; Rosbercon 3, Park Hotspur 1.

Division 4A: Ajax Ath 3, Enniscorthy Utd 1; Fastnet Rovers 2, Shelburne 2; Kilmore Utd 5, Corach Ramblers 2; Rosslare Port 2, St Cormacs 2; St Josephs 5, Cloughbawn 2; Wexford Bohs 1, Forth Celtic 1.

Division 5: Rosbercon 8, Crossabeg 1; Taghmon Utd 2, Moyne Rgs 1; Tombrack Utd 2, Camolin Celtic 1.

Read More

Classifieds

CarsIreland

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet, chat and connect with
singles in your area

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet Singles Now

Findajob

Apps

Now available on

GrabOne Deals

News