independent

Thursday 17 April 2014

North Dublin Schoolboy fixtures

Small-sided games

Saturday February 9th

Under-8 Pink

Baldoyle Utd (White) v Howth Celtic (White) Seagrange Rd 10.45; Swords Manor (White) v Balrath (Red) Balheary Swords 10.45; Rivervalley Rangers (White) v Stamullen Utd (Red) Rivervalley Pk 12.15; HHFC (Red) v Ashbourne Utd (White) Hartstown Pk 10.00; Ballymun FC (Blue) v Glebe North (Red) Poppintree Pk 10.30; Dunboyne FC (Red) v St Francis M/V (Gold) Summerhill Rd 11.30.

U8 Green

Baldoyle Utd (Yellow) v Darndale FC (Yellow) Seagrange Rd 11.30; Maynooth Town (Red) v Sandyhill/Shangan (White) Rathcoffey Rd 10.00; Balbriggan FC (Yellow) v Castleknock Celtic (Yellow) St Molagas Pk 10.00; St Itas Portrane (Blue) v HHFC (Blue) Newbridge Pk 10.00; Corduff FC (Black) v Dingle Utd (Blue) Corduff Pk 11.30; Willows FC (Yellow) v Kinsealy Boys (Yellow) Jamestown Rd 10.30.

U8 Silver

Maynooth Town (Blue) v Balbriggan FC (Sliver New) Rathcoffey Rd 10.45; Stamullen FC (Blue) v St Itas Portrane (Purple) Stamullen Complex 10.00; Swords Celtic (Purple) v Clonee Utd (Gold) Balheary Reservoir 10.00; Dunboyne FC (Purple) v Darndale FC (Green) Summerhill Rd 12.15; Rivervalley Rangers (Green) v Swords Manor (Gold) Rivervalley Pk 12.30; Glebe North (Gold) v Balscadden Boys (Gold) Pumplane Balbriggan 12.45.

U8 Violet

Balbriggan FC (Gold) v Clonee Utd (Green) St Molagas Pk 10.45; Donnycarney FC (Gold) v Malahide Utd (Purple) Maypark Donnycarney 10.00; Laytown Utd (Purple) v Maynooth Town (Purple) Seafield Laytown 10.45; Swords Celtic (Green) v Dunboyne FC (Black) Balheary Reservoir 10.45; Rush Ath (Black) v Howth Celtic (Black) St Catherines Pk.

U8 Grey

Mid-Sutton FC (Purple) v Malahide Utd (Black) Bayside School 12.45; Lusk Utd (Black) v Swords Manor (Green) Orlynn Pk 12.30; Grange Woodbine (Green) v Balrath FC (Green) Woodbine Rd 10.45; HHFC (Green) v Artane Beamount (Gold) Hartstown Pk 10.45; Dingle Utd (Black) v Swords Celtic (New) John Paul Pk 11.15.

Under 9 League Cup

Group E: Woodlawn Sportslink (C) v Dunshaughlin Yths (C) Sportslink 10.00 H Stapleton.

Under 9A

Castleknock Celtic v Rivervalley Rangers Porterstown 10.00 K Costello; Dunboyne FC v Darndale FC Summerhill Rd 10.00 K Gallagher; Skerries Town v Swords Manor Town Pk 10.00 E Brown; Dingle Utd v Laytown Utd Johnpaul Pk 10.30 D Kelly.

Under 9B

HHFC v Artane Beaumont Hartstown Pk 10.00 D Redmond; Rivermeade FC v Navan Rd Utd Rivermeade Est 10.00 C McCarthy; Balbriggan FC v Ratoath Harps St Molagas Pk 10.00 W Scully; Malahide Utd v Swords Celtic Malahide Castle 10.30 C Byrne.

Under 9C

St Mochtas FC v Ashbourne Utd St Molagas Pk 10.00 R Kelly; Sandyhill/Shangan v Maynooth Town Naul Pk 10.00 M Hughes; Glebe North v St Francis M/V Pumplane Balbriggan 10.00 A Coscoran.

Under 9D

Stamullen Utd v St Itas Portrane Stamullen Complex 11.15 M Brady; Balbriggan FC v Ayrfield Utd St Molagas Pk 10.45 W Scully;Mid-Sutton FC v Maynooth Town Bayside School 10.00 S Butler; Clonee Utd v Dunboyne FC Littlepace Pk 10.00 E O Connor.

Under 9E

Balbriggan FC v Castleknock Celtic St Molagas Pk 11.30 W Scully; Rush Ath v Lusk Utd St Catherine's Pk 11.00 R Robinson; Swords Celtic v Baldoyle FC Balheary Reservoir 10.00 M McKenna.

Under 9F

Corduff FC v Maynooth Town Corduff Pk 10.00 D Morley; Kinsealy Boys v Balbriggan FC Kinsealy Green 10.00 M Creed; Rivervalley Rangers v St Itas Portrane Rivervalley Pk 10.00 N Rogers; Ratoath Harps v Howth Celtic Skryne Rd 10.30 D Kitson.

Under 9G

Artane Beaumont v Loughshinny Utd Rockfield Pk 10.00 D Nolan; Dunboyne FC v Howth Celtic Sumerhill Rd 10.45 K Gallagher; Clonee Utd v Balrath FC Littlepace Pk 10.45 E O Connor; Malahide Utd v Glebe North Malahide Castle 11.15 C Byrne; Hardwick FC v Castleknock Celtic Hardwick St 10.30 O Walker.

Under 9H

Swords Celtic v HHFC Balheary Reservoir 10.45 M McKenna; Skerries Town v Malahide Utd Town Pk 10.45 E Brown; Clonee Utd v Baldoyle FC Littlepace Pk 11.30 E O Connor; Balscadden Boys v Grange Woodbine Ring Common 10.00 P Dunne.

Under 10 League Cup

Group C: Dunshaughlin Yths v Ratoath Harps Ind Est 10.00 G Hickson.

Under 10 Premier

Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic Porterstown Pk 10.45 K Costello; Skerries Town v Baldoyle FC Town Pk 11.30 W Beasley; Rivervalley Rangers v Balbriggan FC Rivervalley Pk 10.45 N Rogers.

Under 10A

Balbriggan FC v Glebe North St Molagas Pk 12.15 W Scully; Swords Manor v Swords Rovers Brackenstown Pk 10.00 K Cassin; Balscadden Boys v Maynooth Town Ring Common 10.45 P Dunne.

Under 10B

Sandyhill/Shangan v Lusk Utd Naul Pk 10.45 M Hughes; St Itas Portrane v Maynooth Twn Newbridge Pk 10.00 P Dowling; Howth Celtic v Malahide Utd Grace O' Malley Pk 10.00 F Kelly; Portmarnock AFC v Dunboyne FC Paddyshill 10.30 J Boyle.

Under 10C

Ayrfield Utd v Artane Beaumont Millbrook Pk 10.00 L Byrne; Maynooth Town v Dunshaughlin Yths Rathcoffey Rd 10.00 John Kelly; Castleknock Celtic v HHFC Porterstown Pk 11.30 K Costello; Finglas Celtic v Swords Celtic Kildonan Rd 10.00 P Geraghty.

Under 10D

Balbriggan FC v Ashbourne Utd St Molagas Pk 1pm W Scully; Grange Woodbine v Ratoath Harps Woodbine Rd 10.00 A McMorrow; Laytown Utd v Lusk Utd Seafield Laytown 10.00 M Brady; Rivervalley Rangers v Priorswood FC Rivervalley Pk 11.30 N Rogers; Loughshinny Utd v HHFC Loughshinny Pk 10.00 R Robinson.

Under 10E

Glebe North v Skerries Town Pumplane Balbriggan 10.45 A Coscoran; Baldoyle Utd v Kinsealy Boys Seagrange Pk 10.00 D Brennan; Corduff FC v Clonee Utd Corduff Pk 10.45 D Morley; Rush Ath v Northway/Mellows St Catherine's Pk 11.45 Robinson; Castleknock Celtic v Darndale FC Porterstown Pk 12.15 K Costello.

Under 10F

Balscadden Boys v Drumcondra FC Ring Commons 11.30 P Dunne; St Columban's S/B v Navan Rd Utd Glin Rd 10.00 D Earley; St Mochtas v Balbriggan FC Porterstown School 10.45 R Kelly; St Ita's Portrane v Ratoath Harps Newbridge House 10.45 P Dowling; Swords Celtic v Malahide Utd Balheary Reservoir 11.30 M McKenna.

Under 10G

Castleknock Celtic v Dunboyne FC Porterstown Pk 1pm K Costello; Skerries Twn v Cloghertown Utd Mourne View 12.15 W Beasley; Malahide Utd v Artane/Beaumont Malahide Castle 12.00 C Byrne; Mid-Sutton v Ratoath Harps Bayside School 10.45 S Butler; Howth Celtic v Glebe Nth Grace O'Malley Pk 10.45 F Kelly.

Under 11 Premier

Swords Celtic v Dunshaughlin Yths Balheary Reservoir 10.00 J Carroll; Woodlawn Sportslink v Rush Ath Sportslink 10.45 H Stapleton; Ratoath Harps v Glebe North Skryne Rd 10.00 F Morrissey; Portrane Ath v Corduff FC Portrane Rd 10.00 F McCloskey.

Under 11A

Balscadden Boys v Dunboyne FC Ring Common 12.15 P Dunne; Maynooth Town v Cloghertown Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10.45 John Kelly; Clontarf FC v St Mochtas FC Coast Rd St Anne's 12.30 T Coughlan; Ratoath Harps v St Josephs E/W Skryne Rd 11.15 F Morrissey.

Under 11B

Kinnegad Junoirs v St Itas Portrane Old Athlone Rd 11.00 Local Ref; Lusk Utd v Portmarnock AFC Orlynn Pk 10.00 T McGavisk; Rivervalley Rangers v Howth Celtic Rivervalley Pk 10.00 M Connor; Maynooth Town v Baldoyle FC Rathcoffey Rd 12.00 John Kelly; Artane Beaumont v Ayrfield Utd Rockfield Pk 10.45 D Nolan.

Under 11C

HHFC v Dunboyne FC Hartstown Pk 10.45 D Redmond; Skerries Town v Balbriggan FC Town Pk 1pm W Beasley; St Itas Portrane v Dublin Ath St Ita's Hospital 11.30 P Dowling; Rivervalley Pk v Clonee Utd Rivervalley Pk 11.15 M Connor; St Francis M/V v St Mochtas FC Belcamp Pk 11.00 V Gorman; Navan Rd Utd v Swords Celtic Ashington Green 10.00 J E Maher.

Under 11D

Clonee Utd v Balbriggan FC Littlepace Pk 12.15 E O Connor; Swords Celtic v Rush Ath Balheary Reservoir 11.15 J Carroll; Clontarf FC v Corduff FC Coast Rd St Anne's 11.15 T Coughlan; Navan Rd Utd v Trinity Donaghmede Ashington Green 11.15 J E Maher; Woodlawn Sportslink v Malahide Utd Sportslink 12.00 H Stapleton.

Under 11E

Swords Celtic v Balbrigan FC Balheary Reservoir 12.30 J Carroll; Malahide Utd v St Itas Portrane Malahide Castle 11.00 M Creed; Mid-Sutton FC v Baldoyle FC Bayside School 11.30 S Butler; Dunboyne FC v Howth Celtic Summerhill Rd 10.00 Peter Kelly; Glebe North v Castleknock Celtic Pumplane Balbriggan 11.30 A Coscoran; Lusk Utd v Maynooth Town Orlynn Pk 11.15 T McGavisk.

Under 11F

Dunshaughlin Yths v Malahide Utd Ind Est 10.45 G Hickson; Ashbourne Utd v HHFC Ashbourne CC 10.00 M McCarthy; Drumcondra FC v Glebe North Clonturk Pk 10.00 Mick Kelly; Dunboyne FC v Skerries Town Summerhill Rd 11.15 Peter Kelly; Ratoath Harps v Darndale FC Skryne Rd 12.30 F Morrissey; Clontarf FC v Portmarnock AFC Coast Rd St Anne's 10.00 T Coughlan.

Metropolitan Girls League

Saturday February 9th

Under 18B

Collinstown v St Peters Dunboyne Collinstown Pk 12:00 L Jenkins; Ratoath Harps v Mullingar Ath Skyrne Rd 11:00 D Kitson; Liffey Valley v Lucan Utd Ballyowen Pk 12:00 A Jenkins.

Sunday February 10th

Under 10 Green

Enniskerry v Shelbourne Bogmeadow Time TBC Wicklow Ref; Cabinteely v Mount Merrion Kilbogget Pk 10:00 R Byrne.

Under 10 Orange

Mount Merrion v St Josephs St Raphaels School 10:30 S Moran; Enniskerry v Greystones Bogmeadows Time TBC Wicklow Ref; Lucan Utd v Cabinteely Airlee Heights 10:30 J Smith.

Under 10 Red

St Itas v Clonee Utd St Itas Hospital 10:30 Local; Stamullen v Rush Ath Stamullen Complex 10:00 J Gibson; Hardwicke v Balbriggan Hardwicke St 12:00 O Walker.

Under 10 Yellow

Cabinteely v Enniskerry Kilbogget Pk 10:45 R Byrne; Terenure v Lakelands Bushy Pk 11:15 L Jenkins.

Under 12 MGL Cup semi-finals

Cabinteely (A) v Peamount Utd (A) Kilbogget Pk 12:45 R Byrne; Enniskerry (A) v Shelbourne (A) Bogmeadow Time TBC Wicklow.

Under 12 Subsidiary Cup qtr-final

Balbriggan (B) v St Josephs (A) St Molagas Pk 11:15 P Dunne.

Under 12A

Lourdes Celtic v Terenure Sundrive Pk 12:00 M Cregg.

Under 12B

Cabinteely v Greystones Kilbogget Pk 11:30 R Byrne; Shankhill v Peamount Utd Shanganagh Pk 10:00 M Eboh; Ennsikerry v Wicklow Rvrs Bogmeadow Time TBC Wicklow Ref; St Joseph's v Mount Merrion Pearse Pk 10:00 A Jenkins.

Under 12C

Corduff v Shelbourne Corduff Pk 11:15 M McGuinness; Maynooth Town v Cloghertown Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10:00 P Carey; Rivermeade v Greystones Rivermeade Estate 11:30 D Bates; Stamullen v Donnycarney Stamullen Complex 10:45 J Gibson.

Under 14 LWFC Cup qtr-finals

Enniskerry v Mountmellick Utd Bogmeadow Time TBC Wicklow; St Catherines LFC v Shelbourne Walkinstown Ave 2pm L Jenkins.

Under 14A

WFTA V Clontarf Kildonan Rd 10:30 O Syned; St Josephs v Templeogue Utd Pearse Pk 1pm A Jenkins; Peamount Utd v Cabinteely Greenogue Ind Estate 10:30 Peter Kelly.

Under 14B

Peamount Utd v Wicklow Rvrs Greenogue Ind Estate 11:45 Peter Kelly; Shankhill v Ratoath Harps Shanganagh Pk 11:15 M Eboh; St John Bosco v Leicester Celtic Benmadigan Rd 10:00 M Cregg.

Under 14C

Lucan Utd v Balbriggan Airlie Heights 11:15 J Smith; Prosperous v Liffey Valley St Farnans School 10:30 Kildare Ref; Terenure v Maynooth Town Bushy Pk 10:00 L Jenkins.

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup semi-finals

Peamount Utd (A) v Newtown Jrs (A) Greenogue Ind Estate 1pm Peter Kelly; Templeogue Utd (A) v St Josephs (A) Tymon Pk 2pm D Nolan.

Under 16 Subsidiary Cup qtr-final

Ratoath Harps v Trim Celtic Skryne Rd 11:15 M McKenna.

Under 16A

Shelbourne v Castleknock Celtic Aul Complex 12:30 J Gibson.

Under 16B

Broadford Rvrs v Quay Celtic Marley Pk 12:15 L Jenkins; Wicklow Rvrs v St John Bosco Whitegates Time TBC Wicklow Ref; Enniskerry v Peamount Bogmeadow Time TBC Wicklow Ref.

Under 16C

Prosperous v Liffey Valley St Farnans School 11:45 Kildare Ref; St Mary's v Donnycarney Moreen Pk 12:00 D Nolan; Maynooth Town v HHFC Rathcoffey Rd 11:15 P Carey.

Under 18 Carlie Fitzgerald Memorial Cup semi-final

Kells Girls v Peamount Utd Dublin Rd Kells 12:00 Meath Referees.

Under 18A

St Joseph's v Rush Ath Pearse Pk 11:15 A Jenkins; Newtown FC v WFTA (3rd Round) Newtown CC 1pm Wicklow Ref.

Eleven-a-side

Sunday February 10th

Under-12 Kevin Moran Cup 2nd round (extra time/pens)

St Kevin's Boys (P) v Swords Celtic (P) Wards Cross 10.00 D Redmond; Dunboyne FC (P) v Portmarnock FC (P) Summerhill Rd 12.30 C McCarthy; Dunshaughlin Yths (P) v Corduff FC (P) Ind Est 10.00 D Kitson; HHFC (P) v Balbriggan FC (P) Hartstown Pk 11.15 D Morley; Woodlawn Sportslink (P) v St Itas Portrane (A) Sportslink 10.00 Gavin Higgins.

U12 David Costello League Cup

Section B: Swords Rovers (E) v St Brendans Utd (D) Balheary Swords 10.00 R Robinson.

Section C 3 Way Play-off (extra time/pens): HHFC (C) v East Meath Utd (B) Hartstown Pk 12.30 D Morley.

Section E 3 Way Play-off (extra time/pens): Malahide Utd (B) v Woodlawn Sportslink (E) Malahide Castle 1pm D Earley.

Section F: Marino FC (B) v Swords Celtic (C) Fairview Pk 10.00 D Brennan.

12 Premier

Malahide Utd v Baldoyle Utd Malahide Castle 10.30 D Earley.

12A

Ballymun Utd v Clontarf FC Poppintree Pk 12.00 S Egan; Balscadden Boys v Raheny Utd Ring Commons 10.00 J Dowling; Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd Baltrasna 11.15 J Kavanagh; Skerries Twn v St Kevin's Boys Mourne View 10.00 T McGavisk; Priorswood FC v Glebe Nth Belcamp Pk 10.00 L Byrne.

12B

Ayrfield Utd v Portmarnock FC Blunden Drive 11.45 L Byrne; Howth Celtic v Laytown Utd Grace O'Malley Pk 10.30 Mick Kelly; Ratoath Harps v Mid-Sutton Skryne Rd 10.00 M McCarthy; Balbriggan FC v Rush Ath St Molagas Pk 10.00 P Dunne.

12C

Corduff FC v Swords Manor Corduff Pk No1&2 10.00 M McGuinness; Sandyhill/Shangan v Willows FC Naul Pk 10.00 F Morrissey; Dunboyne FC v Donnycarney FC Summerhill Rd 11.15 C McCarthy; Rivervalley Rgrs v Kinsealy Boys Rivervalley Pk 10.00 C Byrne.

12D

Artane/Beaumont v Maynooth Twn Rockfield Pk 10.00 T Coughlin; Northway Mellowes v Malahide Utd Northway Pk 1 10.00 D Kelly; Ashbourne Utd v HHFC Baltrasna 10.00 J Kavanagh; Dunboyne FC v Trinity/Donaghmede Summerhill Rd 10.00 C McCarthy; Clontarf FC v Drumcondra FC Coast Rd 10.00 H Stapleton.

12E

Grange Woodbine v Maynooth Twn Woodbine Rd 10.00 V Gorman; Malahide Utd v Portmarnock FC Malahide Castle 11.45 D Earley; Clontarf FC v Swords Celtic Coast Rd 11.15 H Stapleton; HHFC v Balscadden Boys Hartstown Pk 10.00 D Morley; Skerries Twn v Ashbourne Utd Town Pk 11.15 T McGavisk.

Under-13 Joe Kirby Cup 2nd round (extra time/pens)

Rush Ath (A) v Skerries Town (A) St Catherine's Pk 10.00 K Thornton; Ratoath Harps (P) v Corduff FC (P) Skryne Rd 10.00 P Geraghty; Malahide Utd (P) v Woodlawn Sportslink (P) Malahide Castle 10.30 F Kelly; Raheny Utd (A) v St John Vianney (A) St Anne's No11 10.00 S Butler; Swords Celtic (P) v East Meath Utd (P) Balheary Reservoir 11.15 I Ward.

U13 Irish Rail League Cup

Section A Play-off (extra time/pens): Swords Celtic (C) v Corduff FC (C) Balheary Reservoir 10.00 I Ward.

Section C: St Itas Portrane (B) v Castleknock Celtic (C) Newbridge Pk 11.15 J Deane.

Section D: Drumcondra FC (C) v Laytown Utd (C) Albert College 10.30 L Conlon.

13 Premier

HHFC v Tolka Rvrs Hartstown Pk 11.15 M Hughes; Maynooth Twn v Clontarf FC Rathcoffey Rd 10.00 K Costello.

13A

Glasnevin FC v Lusk Utd Albert College 10.30 S Egan; Marino FC v Portmarnock FC Marino Pk 11.15 D Brennan; Swords Manor v Woodlawn Sportslink Brackenstown Rd 10.00 J Boyle.

13B

Malahide Utd v Marino FC Malahide Castle 11.45 F Kelly; Glebe Nth v Clontarf FC Craobhin Pk 11.15 Y Manesis; St Itas Portrane v HHFC Newbridge House 10.00 J Deane; Dunshaughlin Yths v Darndale FC Ind Est 10.00 G Hickson; Kinnegad Juniors v Maynooth Twn Old Athlone Rd Kinnegad 11.00 Local Ref; Tolka Rvrs v Baldoyle Utd Johnstown Pk No3&4 10.30 A Spierin.

13C

Balbriggan FC v St Joseph's E/W St Molagas Pk 10.00 J Carroll; Artane/Beaumount v Cloghertown Utd Rockfield Pk 11.15 T Coughlin; Mid-Sutton v Kilbarrack Utd St Annes No25 12.00 J E Maher.

13D

Dingle Utd v Swords Celtic John Paul Pk1 10.30 T Lawlor; Glebe Nth v St Itas Portrane Craobhin Pk 10.00 Y Manesis; Malahide Utd v Dunshaughlin Yths Malahide Castle 1pm F Kelly; Woodlawn Sportslink v Rush Ath Sportslink 11.15 Gavin Higgins; HHFC v St Mochtas Hartstown Pk 10.00 M Hughes.

Under-14 Brendan McKenna Cup 2nd round (extra time/pens)

Ratoath Harps (P) v Laytown Utd (A) Skryne Rd 10.00 M McKenna; St Kevin's Boys (P) v Portmarnock FC (P) Ward Cross Ashbourne 11.15 D Redmond.

U14 Umbro Cup 1st round (extra time/pens)

Marino FC (B) v Lusk Utd (B) Croydon Gardens Marino 10.00 S Vasilenko; HHFC (B) v Swords Celtic (B) Hartstown Pk 12.30 M Hughes; Grange Woodbine (B) v Rush Ath (B) Woodbine Rd 12.30 V Gorman.

14 Premier

St Joseph's E/W v Ashbourne Utd Fairview Pk No7 10.00 L Browne; Swords Celtic v St Columban's S/B Balheary Reservoir 11.15 K Byrne; Dunboyne FC v Corduff FC Summerhill Rd 10.00 B Donnelly.

14A

Sandyhill/Shangan v Baldoyle Utd Naul Pk 11.15 F Morrissey; Maynooth Twn v Raheny Utd Rathcoffey Rd 11.15 K Costello; Skerries Twn v Malahide Utd Mourne View 11.15 C Mulholland; Glebe Nth v Woodlawn Sportslink Town Pk 12.30 Y Manesis; Swords Celtic v Rivermount Boys Balheary Reservoir 10.00 K Cassin.

14B

Drogheda Boys v Rivermeade FC Marley's Lane Drogheda 11.00 Louth Ref; Swords Manor v Balbriggan FC Brackenstown Rd 11.15 J Boyle.

14C

Grange Woodbine v WFTA Woodbine Rd 11.15 V Gorman; Clontarf FC v Rivermount Boys St Pauls College 10.00 D Davidson; Corduff FC v Portmarnock FC Corduff Pk No1&2 12.30 M McGuinness; Kilbarrack Utd v Balscadden Boys Rose Glen 1 10.00 J E Maher.

14D

St Kevin's Boys v Artane/Beaumont Ward Cross Ashbourne 12.30 D Redmond; Mid-Sutton v Castleknock Celtic St Annes No25 10.00 P Whelan; Dunshaughlin Yths v Trinity/Donaghmede Ind Est 11.15 G Hickson; St Columban's S/B v Kinnegad Juniors Glin Rd 10.00 M Creed; Swords Celtic v Malahide Utd Balheary Reservoir 10.00 K Cassin.

14E

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd Baltrasna 12.30 J Kavanagh; Baldoyle Utd v Maynooth Twn Race Course Pk Baldoyle 10.30 K McDermott; Castleknock Celtic v Verona SL Porterstown Pk 10.00 M Brady; Dunboyne FC v Willows FC Summerhill Rd 10.00 K Cully; Skerries Twn v Glebe Nth Mourne View 10.00 C Mulholland; Raheny Utd v Swords Celtic St Anne's No 11 11.15 S Butler.

Under-15 Molly Martin Cup (extra time/pens)

Second rd: Marino FC (P) v Kilbarrack Utd (P) Fairview Pk 11.15 S Vasilenko.

Quarter-finals: Glebe North (P) v Raheny Utd (P) Town Pk 11.30 M Connor; Castleknock Celtic (A) v St Itas Portrane (A) Porterstown Pk 10.00 W Beasley; Woodlawn Sportslink (P) v Woodlawn Sportslink (A) Sportlsink 10.00 P Dowling.

U15 Ned Behan League Cup

Section B: Cloghertown Utd (B) v St Columbans Boys (D) Paddy McGuinness Pk 10.30 Louth Ref.

Section D: Portmarknock FC (B) v Ballymun Utd (D) Paddyshill 10.30 R Kelly.

15A

Kinsealy Boys v Dunboyne FC Malahide Castle No5 12.00 F Pourhassen; Hardwicke FC v Swords Celtic John Paul Pk 10.00 O Walker; Malahide Utd v Ashbourne Utd Malahide Castle 10.30 F Pourhassen.

15B

Rush Ath v Malahide Utd St Catherine's Pk 11.15 K Thornton; Mid-Sutton v Marino FC St Anne's No25 11.15 G Higgins.

15C

HHFC v Swords Celtic Hartstown Pk 1pm B Donnelly; Duleek FC v Boyne Rvrs Tollstone Duleek 11.00 Louth Ref; Navan Rd Utd v Rivermount Boys St Joseph's School for the Deaf 10.00 E O Connor; Tolka Rvrs v Castleknock Celtic Johnstown Pk No3&4 11.45 A Spierin; Drogheda Marsh Cresent v East Meath Utd Grammar Sch Marsh Rd Drogheda 1pm Louth Ref.

15D

Maynooth Twn v Ratoath Harps Rathcoffey Rd 12.30 K Costello; Navan Rd Utd v Clontarf FC John Paul Pk 1- 1pm E O Connor; Clonee Utd v Malahide Utd Huntersrun 1pm K Cully.

15E

Raheny Utd v St Francis St Anne's Pk No11 12.30 S Butler; Trinity/Donaghmede v Malahide Utd Fr Collins Pk 10.30 M Reid; St Ita's Portrane v Balscadden Boys Newbridge House 12.30 J Deane; Clontarf FC v Rivervalley Rgrs St Paul's College 11.15 D Davidson; Castleknock Celtic v Kinsealy Boys Porterstown Pk 11.30 W Beasley; Mid-Sutton v Dunshaughlin Yths St Anne's No25 12.45 P Whelan.

Under-16 Ken Mc Kay Cup 2nd round (extra time/pens)

Woodlawn Sportslink (P) v Ashbourne Utd (A) Sportslink 11.30 P Dowling; Corduff FC (A) v Ratoath Harps (P) Corduff Pk 12.00 M Brady; Glebe North (P) v East Meath Utd (P) Town Pk 10.00 M Connor.

U16 Ita Farrell League Cup

Section A: Skerries Yths (B) v Tolka Rovers (D) Mourne View No2 12.45 C Mulholland.

Section B: Swords Rovers (B) v Dunboyne FC (B) Balheary Swords 11.15 R Robinson.

Section H: St Columban's Boys (D) v Skerries Town (B) Glin Rd 11.15 M Creed.

16 Premier

Navan Rd Utd v Swords Rvrs St Joseph's School for the Deaf 11.30 E O Connor; Portmarnock FC v HHFC Paddyshill 12.00 R Kelly; Swords Celtic v Corduff FC Balheary Reservoir 11.15 K Byrne.

16A

Glebe Nth v Clontarf FC Baltrasna 1pm M Connor; Lusk Utd v Marino FC Station Rd 10.30 W Scully; Tolka Rvrs v Malahide Utd Johnstown Pk No3&4 1pm A Spierin.

16B

Maynooth Twn v Mullingar Ath Rathcoffey Rd 12.45 P Carey; Northway/Mellowes v Grange Woodbine Northway Pk 1 11.15 D Kelly; Marino FC v Malahide Utd Fairview Pk 12.45 S Vasilenko.

16C

Boyne Rvrs v Lusk Utd St Joseph's Secondary School 10.30 Louth Ref; Trinity/Donaghmede v Sandyhill/Shangan Fr Collins Pk 12.00 M Reid; Balscadden Boys v Donnycarney FC Ring Commons 11.15 J Dowling; Rivervalley Rgrs v Castleknock Celtic Rivervalley Pk 11.15 C Byrne; Dunshaughlin Yths v Grange Woodbine Ind Est 12.30 G Hickson.

16D

Kinnegad Juniors v Rush Ath Old Athlone Rd Kinnegad 12.15 Local Ref; St Joseph's E/W v Ratoath Harps Fairview Pk No7 11.15 L Browne; Castleknock Celtic v Maynooth Town Porterstown Pk 1pm W Beasley; Dunshaughlin Yths v Clontarf FC Ind Est 11.15 D Kitson.

Under-17 Mark Farrell Cup 2nd round

St Columban's S/B (A) v Marino FC (P) Glin Rd 12.45 M Creed; Dunboyne FC (P) v Corduff FC (P) Summerhill Rd 11.15 B Donnelly; Rush Ath (P) v Kinnegad Juniors (A) St Catherine's Pk 12.45 K Thornton; Drumcondra FC (A) v HHFC (B) Albert College 11.45 L Conlon; Swords Celtic (A) v Kilbarrack Utd (P) Balheary Reservoir 12.45 K Byrne; Howth Celtic (A) v Clontarf FC (P) Celtic Pk 12.00 Mick Reilly; Ratoath Harps (A) v Balscadden Boys (A) Skryne Rd 11.15 P Geraghty.

17 Premier

Balbriggan FC v Swords Manor St Molagas Pk 11.15 J Carroll; Duleek FC v Phoenix FC Tollstone Duleek 12.30 Louth Ref.

17A

Boyne Rvrs v Maynooth Twn St Joseph's Secondary School 12.00 Louth Ref; Sandyhill/Shangan v Tolka Rvrs Naul Pk 12.30 F Morrissey.

17B

Swords Celtic v Lusk Utd Balheary Reservoir 12.30 I Ward; Dunboyne FC v St Ita's Portrane Summerhill 11.15 K Cully.

Under-18 Ronnie Bradshaw Cup

First round: Vianney Boys (A) v Maynooth Twn (A) Kilmore Drive 11.00 A Foran

Second round: Dingle Utd (A) v Woodlawn Sportslink (A) Belvedere Sports Complex 12.30 T Lawlor; Mullingar Ath (A) v Skerries Twn (P) Gainstown 11.00 Local Ref; Dunshaughlin Yths (P) v Rivervalley Rgrs (A) Ind Est 12.45 D Kitson; Cloghertown Utd (A) v Verona SL (P) Paddy McGuinness Pk 12.00 Louth Ref; Clontarf FC (A) v Swords Celtic (A) St Paul's College 1pm D Davidson.

18 Premier

Lusk Utd v Boyne Rvrs Station Rd 12.00 W Scully; Woodlawn Sportslink v Portmarnock FC Sportslink 1pm P Dowling; Ratoath Harps v Maynooth Twn Skryne Rd 1pm P Geraghty.

18A

Ratoath Harps v Glebe Nth Skryne Rd 12.45 M McKenna; Kinnegad Juniors v Drogheda Town Old Athlone Rd Kinnegad 1.45pm Local Ref.

Also in this Section

Classifieds

CarsIreland

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet, chat and connect with
singles in your area

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet Singles Now

Findajob

Apps

Now available on

GrabOne Deals

News