independent

Thursday 2 October 2014

All the details

Published 03/04/2012 | 09:47

  • Share
The North End side which made its exit from the Leinster Junior Cup after a penalty shoot-out against Dublin side St. Kevin's Boys.

ADULT RESULTS

  • Share
  • Go To

YOUTH RESULTS

ADULT FIXTURES

Leinster Junior Cup quarter-final: North End United 1, St. Kevin's Boys 1 (St. Kevin's won 3-1 on penalties).

Billy Browne Cup semi-final: Killenagh 0, Forth Celtic B 1.

Gwyn Jones Cup quarter-final: Stoney Rovers B 1, Corach Ramblers B 0.

Neil O'sullivan Cup quarter-finals: All Blacks 4, Gorey Celtic 3; Moyne Rangers 0, Kilmore United 0 (Kilmore won 4-2 on penalties); Shamrock Rovers B 1, Wexford Celtic 3; Bridge Rovers 1, Stoney Rovers 0.

Carlton Millrace Premier Division: New Ross Celtic 2, Shamrock Rovers 1; Campile United 1, Bunclody 5; Courtown Hibs 1, Gorey Rangers 0; Wexford Bohs 1, Forth Celtic 3.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1: Duncannon 0, New Ross Town 4; Rosslare Rangers 0, St. Leonards 0.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Ajax Athletic 3, Cushinstown 0; Cloughbawn 2, Corach Ramblers 1; Enniscorthy Town 3, St. Joseph's 5; Enniscorthy United 2, St. Cormac's 2.

Division 2A: Fethard Rangers 2, Wexford Bohs 2; New Ross Celtic 2, Ferns United 2; Tombrack United 4, Shelbourne 3; Fastnet Rovers 3, Gorey Rangers 1; North End 2, Crossabeg 3.

Division 3: Rathnure 3, Moyne Rangers 0; Crossabeg 5, Orrill United 1; Wexford Celtic 1, Raheen 4.

Division 3A: Enniscorthy United 3, Ballagh 6; Campile United 3, Coolgreany Celtic 0.

Division 4: Boolavogue United 5, North End United 2.

Division 4A: Caim United 5, Rosslare Port 0; St. Cormac's 0, Rosbercon 3; Gorey Celtic 2, St. Leonards 2; Park Hotspur 5, Forth Celtic 0.

Division 5: Coolgreany Celtic 4, Fethard Rangers 0; Rathnure 2, Tombrack United 1; Ballymurn 1, Orrill United 3; Kilmore United 3, Moyne Rangers 2; Cloughbawn 3, Rosbercon 0.

Premier Division: Wexford Youths 2, New Ross Celtic 1. Division 1: Forth Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 1. Division 2: Ferns United 1, Camolin Celtic 1. Division 3: Moyne Rangers 8, Tombrack United 0; Caim United 1, Crossabeg 2.

Division 4: Rosslare Strand 1, Campile United 6; St. Leonards 5, All Blacks 0.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4 Carlton Millrace Premier Division (6.15): Adamstown v. Campile United (J. O'neill); North End United v. Wexford Bohs (M. Hogan); Shamrock Rovers v. Gorey Rangers (N. O'connor).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1 (6.15): Moyne Rangers v. Curracloe (M. Franklin); St. Leonards v. Bridge Rovers (D. Donovan); Wexford Celtic v. Park Hotspur (K. Dunne); All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers (B. Fenlon).

Division 3 (6.15): Killenagh v. Moyne Rangers (J. Fortune); Rathnure v. Orrill United (P. Nolan).

Division 3A (6.15): Ballagh v. Curracloe United (S. Vardy).

Division 4A (6.15): Shelbourne v. Caim United (R. Murphy).

Division 5 (6.15): Tombrack United v. Castledockrell (S. Hadley).

SATURDAY, APRIL 7 Carlton Millrace Wexford Cup quarter-final (6.00): Forth Celtic v. St. Leonards (J. O'neill).

SUNDAY, APRIL 8 Gwyn Jones Cup semi-finals (2.00): North End C v. Gorey Rangers C (at Ajax, K. Dunne, M. Kelly, J. Wafer); Rosbercon v. Stoney Rovers B (at Campile, J. Kelly, A. Tobin, R. Dwyer).

Carlton Millrace Premier Division (11.00): Shamrock Rovers v. Adamstown (M. Franklin); Campile United v. Ferns United (M. Comiskey); Wexford Bohs v. North End United (D. Donovan); Bunclody v. Courtown Hibs (M. Hogan).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1 (11.00): Moyne Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (B. Fenlon); Park Hotspur v. Wexford Celtic (B. Martin); New Ross Town v. Rosslare Rangers (J. Doyle).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2 (11.00): Cloughbawn v. Shamrock Rovers (R. Murphy); Ajax Athletic v. Stoney Rovers (G. Jones); Corach Ramblers v. St. Cormac's (F. Sinnott); St. Joseph's v. Rosslare Strand (D. Gaul); Enniscorthy United v. Taghmon United (P. Nolan).

Division 2A (11.00): Shelbourne v. Fethard Rangers (D. Ennis); Blackwater v. New Ross Celtic (G. O'brien).

Division 3: Killenagh v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, G. Cleary); Rathnure v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00, S. Kelly); Raheen v. All Blacks (11.00, L. Doyle); Caim United v. Orrill United (11.00, J. Fortune); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (1.00, B. Murphy).

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic v. Ballagh (11.00, W. Murphy); Enniscorthy United v. Coolgreany Celtic (1.00, P. Nolan).

Division 4A: Caim United v. Park Hotspur (1.00, J. Fortune); Forth Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, J. Diskin).

Division 5: Cloughbawn v. Orrill United (1.00, J. Tobin); Rathnure v. Fethard Rangers (1.00, M. Rellis); Camolin Celtic v. Crossabeg (1.00, W. Murphy); Kilmore United v. Tombrack United (11.00, M. Colfer); Ballymurn v. Rosbercon (11.00, S. Vardy); Castledockrell v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.00, S. Hadley).

TUESDAY, APRIL 10 Division 3 (6.15): Bree United v. Rathnure (S. Kelly).

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11 Carlton Millrace Premier Division (6.15): North End United v. Forth Celtic (M. Hogan); Campile United v. Shamrock Rovers (N. O'connor); Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Bohs (N. Boland).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1 (6.15): All Blacks v. St. Leonards (J. Kelly); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (K. Dunne); Bridge Rovers v. Park Hotspur (M. Franklin); Wexford Celtic v. Duncannon (P. Nolan).

THURSDAY, APRIL 12 Division 3 (6.15): Caim United v. Killenagh (J. Doyle).

MONDAY, APRIL 9 Premier Division (2.00): Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (M. Hogan); Cloughbawn v. Wexford Youths (M. Franklin).

Division 3 (2.00): Caim United v. Curracloe United (M. Comiskey).

Under-11 Division 1: Wexford Albion 2, Moyne Rangers 1; Gorey Rangers 1, North End 0; New Ross Celtic 2, Shelbourne 4.

Under-11 Division 1A: St. Leonards 0, Courtown 2; Forth Celtic 7, St. Cormac's 3; Ferns 0, Campile 7.

Under-11 Division 2: Bridge Rovers 1, Taghmon 2; Bunclody 3, St. Joseph's 0; Gorey Celtic 2, Shamrock Rovers 0.

Under-11 Division 2A: Rosslare Rangers 4, Caim 2; Wexford Celtic 2, All Blacks 1; Fastnet 2, Corach 1.

Under-11 Division 3: Blackwater 7, Tombrack 1; Rathnure 1, Camolin 1; Enniscorthy Town 0, Wexford Albion 2nd 6.

Under-11 Division 3A: Gorey Celtic 2nd 2, New Ross Town 5; Stoney Rovers 0, New Ross Celtic 2nd 3; Wexford Albion 3rd 0, Gorey Rangers 2nd 5.

Under-11 Division 4: Wexford Albion 4th 2, Courtown 2nd 0; Forth Celtic 2nd 4, Gorey Rangers 3rd 0; Moyne Rangers 3rd 4, St. Cormac's 2nd 0.

Under-12 Division 1: Gorey Rangers 1, Shelbourne 0; Rosslare Rangers 0, North End 8.

Under-12 Division 1A: Duncannon 0, Shamrock Rovers 0; All Blacks 1, Campile 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Tombrack 1, Taghmon 2; Fethard Rangers 4, Rosslare Strand 2. Under-12 Division 3: Bree 2, Caim 6. Under-12 Division 3A: Wexford Celtic 5, St. Joseph's 0.

Under-14 Division 1: New Ross Celtic 1, Gorey Rangers 7; Courtown 2, Wexford Albion 1; St. Leonards 1, Moyne Rangers 4.

Under-14 Division 1A: Shelbourne 3, Crossabeg 1; Ferns 2, Gorey Celtic 1; North End v. Forth Celtic (off).

Under-14 Division 2: All Blacks 2, Rosslare Rangers 3; Wexford Celtic 1, Taghmon 2; St. Cormac's 6, Bree 1.

Under-14 Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Rosslare Strand (off); Campile 3, Oylegate 5.

Under-14 Division 3: Fethard 5, Camolin 4; Killenagh 1, Caim 2.

Under-14 Division 3A: Newpark 0, Wexford Albion 2nd 4; Adamstown 6, Gorey Rangers 2nd 3.

Under-14 Division 4: Forth Celtic 2nd 6, Wexford Celtic 2nd 0; Moyne Rangers 2nd 5, Wexford Albion 3rd 2; Gorey Celtic 2nd 7, St. Leonards 2nd 2.

Under-14 Division 4A: Moyne Rangers 3rd 0, Bree 2nd 6; Courtown 3rd 4, Wexford Albion 5th 3.

Under-16 Division 1: Forth Celtic 1, North End 2; Moyne Rangers 1, Bunclody 3.

Under-16 Division 1A: Corach Ramblers 5, Campile 1.

Under-16 Division 2: St. Leonards 1, Bree 5; Adamstown 0, Shelbourne 1; Cloughbawn 2, Wexford Celtic 1.

Under-16 Division 2A: Taghmon 2, Fethard 1; Killenagh 3, Gorey Rangers 2nd 1.

Under-16 Division 3: Wexford Albion 0, Oylegate 8.

Under-16 Division 3A: Fastnet Rovers 0, North End 2nd 3.

FRIDAY, APRIL 6 Under-12 Division 3 (6.45): Ferns v. Caim (J. Doyle); Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (G. O'brien).

Under-12 Division 3A: St. Joseph's v. Wexford Celtic (off); Enniscorthy Town v. Enniscorthy United (6.45, J. Fortune).

MONDAY, APRIL 9 Under-12 Division 1 (6.45): Killenagh v. Gorey Rangers (D. Herbage).

Under-12 Division 2 (6.45): Wexford Albion v. Taghmon (D. Gaul).

Please see the website for Under-16 fixtures for Wednesday, April 11, which will be up today (Tuesday).

Under-12 and Under-16 Cup quarter-finals are on Friday, April 13.

Leinster Intermediate Cup quarter-final: Bealnamulla (Athlone) 3, Tramore FC 4 (Niamh Walsh 2, Orla Hickey, Vanessa Ogbonna).

Premier Division: St. Cormac's 2 (Stacey Redmond 2), Curracloe United 2 (Tara Moloney, Laura Corrigan).

Michelle Coleman Cup final: North End United 1 (Leanne O'reilly), St. Joseph's 1 (Aoife Kavanagh) - AET, St. Joseph's won on penalties.

Division 2B Cup final: Camolin Celtic 3 (Megan Murray 2, Caitríona Graham), Moyne Rangers 1 (Ciara Tobin).

SUNDAY, APRIL 8 MMI.IE Wexford Cup quarter-final (11.00): Ferns United v. North End United.

Bus Eireann National League (2.00): Shamrock Rovers v. Wexford Youths Women (Tallaght Stadium).

Under-10 Cup semi-finals: Campile United 1 (Eadaoin Kent), Kilmore United 2 (own goal, Sophie Boxwell); St. Leonards 2 (Lauren Roche, Jessica Ryan), Ballindaggin 1 (Shauna Nolan).

Under-10 Premier Division: Shelbourne 2 (Ellie Boland, Katie Murphy), Ballindaggin 2 (Niamh Mchugh 2); Shelbourne 2 (Ellie Boland, Chloe Merrigan), Fastnet Rovers 1 (Clodagh Rubotham).

Under-10 Division 2B: Glen Celtic 1 (Breanna Sludds), Taghmon United 0.

Under-10 Division 3: Camolin Celtic 2 (Aine Byrne, Emma Carton), Wexford Celtic 2.

Under-12 Cup semi-final: Shelbourne 2 (Eva Boland 2), Fastnet Rovers 0.

Under-12 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 2 (Ciara Moore 2), Fastnet Rovers 2 (Anais Curran, Sarah Roche).

Under-12 Division 3: Tombrack United 0, Shelbourne B 3 (Chloe Merrigan, Tara Doyle, Aoife Coughlan).

Under-14 Cup semi-final: Curracloe United 1 (Lauren Fitzgerald), Killenagh Wanderers 0.

Under-14 Division 2A: Moyne Rangers 1 (Megan Dobbs), Bunclody AFC 6 (Katie Hendrick 2, Shauna Kearney, Britney Conroy, Michaela Farrell, Rachel Kelly); North End United 0, Ballindaggin 5 (Niamh Atkinson 2, Aoife Hennessy, Sinéad Nolan, Róisín Brimson); Bridge Rovers 4 (Sinéad RonanJohn 2, Emma Rossiter, Kelly Scallan), Corach Ramblers 1 (Ellie Diskin).

Under-14 Division 2B: All Blacks 0, Rosslare Rangers 0; New Ross Town 7, Wexford Celtic 0.

Leinster Under-14 Cup quarter-final: Curracloe United 9 (Jessie Sinnott 3, Lauren Fitzgerald 2, Siobhán Doolan, Fiona Kinsella, Jessie Harding, Niamh Bennett), Campile United 0.

Under-16 Premier Division: St. Joseph's 0, Shelbourne 4 (Megan Whitty 2, Mary Tyrrell, Siobhán Grant-moorehead).

Leinster Under-16 Cup quarter-final: Peamount United 4, Curracloe United 0.

THURSDAY, APRIL 5 Under-18 Cup (6.15): St. Cormac's v. Ferns United.

SATURDAY, APRIL 7 Under-12 Cup semi-final: Curracloe United v. Kilmore United.

Under-12 Premier Division: Glen Celtic v. Bunclody AFC; Campile United v. Bree United.

Under-12 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. Ferns United; Ballindaggin v. Fastnet Rovers.

Under-12 Division 2A: Seaview United v. All Blacks.

Under-12 Division 2B: Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town; Tombrack United v. Adamstown.

Under-12 Division 3: Kilmore United B v. Cloughbawn.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup quarter-finals: Curracloe United v. Seaview United; St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic.

Under-16 Premier Division: Ferns United v. North End United.

Under-16 Division 1: St. Leonards v. Bree United.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News