independent

Tuesday 30 September 2014

Adult results

Published 24/04/2012 | 12:04

  • Share

Gwyn Jones Cup final: Rosbercon 1, Gorey Rangers C 0. Neil O'sullivan Cup semi-finals: Bridge Rovers 1, Kilmore United 2; Wexford Celtic 0, All Blacks 0 (Celtic won 4-3 on penalties).

  • Share
  • Go To

F.A.I. Youth Cup semi-final at Ozier Park: Waterford Bohs 0, Wexford Youths 3.

Carlton Millrace Premier Division: Wexford Bohs 4, Campile United 1; North End 8, Adamstown 0; Campile United 3, New Ross Celtic 2.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1: Moyne Rangers 3, Kilmore United 3; Bridge Rovers 3, St. Leonards 0; Rosslare Rangers 4, Duncannon 0; St. Leonards 1, Gorey Celtic 0; Curracloe 3, Moyne Rangers 4.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Shamrock Rovers 3, St. Joseph's 2; Stoney Rovers 1, Ajax Athletic 1.

Division 3: Caim United 2, Rathnure 4; Forth Celtic 0, Killenagh 5; Rathnure 0, Killenagh 1. Division 3A: Campile United 2, Gorey Celtic 1. Division 5: Tombrack United 3, Rosbercon 0; Tombrack United 2, Orrill United 0; Castledockrell 3, Rosbercon 0; Moyne Rangers 4, Fethard Rangers 1.

Youth Division 3: Curracloe United 6, Caim United 4.

Under-11 Cup: Rosslare Rangers 0, Shelbourne 1; Bridge Rovers 4, Cloughbawn 1; Gorey Rangers 2, Wexford Celtic 0; New Ross Town 0, Blackwater 5; Caim 2, Camolin 1; North End 0, Wexford Albion A 3; Taghmon 0, Courtown 1; St. Joseph's A 0, Campile 5.

Under-11 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 2, Shelbourne 0; New Ross Celtic 6, Crossabeg 3; Wexford Albion 2, North End 1.

Under-11 Division 2: Shamrock Rovers 5, St. Joseph's 2; Bridge Rovers 1, Bunclody 0; Taghmon 3, Oylegate 3.

Under-11 Division 2A: Corach 1, Caim 3; Wexford Celtic 1, Rosslare Rangers 7; All Blacks 1, Cloughbawn 4.

Under-11 Division 3: Rosslare Strand 1, Wexford Albion 2nd 5; Rathnure 1, Enniscorthy Town 0; Tombrack 0, Wexford Albion 2nd 6; Enniscorthy Town 1, Rosslare Strand 3; Blackwater 3, Camolin 3.

Under-11 Division 3A: Moyne Rangers 2nd 0, Gorey Rangers 2nd 9; Gorey Rangers 2nd 6, New Ross Celtic 2nd 0; New Ross Town 5, Moyne Rangers 2nd 0.

Under-11 Division 4: Moyne Rangers 3rd 1, Forth Celtic 2nd 1; Courtown 2nd 6, St. Cormac's 2nd 0; Gorey Rangers 3rd v. Campile 2nd (off).

Under-12 Cup semi-finals: Crossabeg 2, Gorey 0; Shelbourne 1, North End 2.

Under-12 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 3, Shelbourne 2; Oylegate 1, Gorey Rangers 7.

Under-12 Division 1A: Crossabeg 0, Shamrock Rovers 2; Shamrock Rovers 6, St. Leonards 1; Courtown 4, Duncannon 2.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25 Carlton Millrace Premier Division (6.30): Forth Celtic v. Campile United (Damien Donovan); Courtown Hibs v. North End United (N. Boland).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1 (6.30): Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Town (K. Dunne); Bridge Rovers v. Kilmore United (J. O'neill); St. Leonards v. Moyne Rangers (B. Fenlon). Division 4A (6.30): Rosbercon v. Park Hotspur (W. Murphy).

SUNDAY, APRIL 29 Carlton Millrace Wexford Cup semi finals: Campile v. Bunclody (2.00 at Ajax); St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic (11.00 at Campile).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1: New Ross Town v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Duncannon (11.30); Rosslare Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Kilmore United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00).

Division 2 league winners play-off (11.00): Ajax Athletic v. Shamrock Rovers (at O'sullivan Park).

Division 3 (11.00): Wexford Celtic v. Rathnure; Crossabeg v. Killenagh. Division 4A (11.00): Caim United v. Rosbercon.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2 Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1: St. Leonards v. Rosslare Rangers (6.45); Bridge Rovers v. Moyne Rangers (6.30).

Under-12 Division 2A: St. Cormac's 4, Newpark 1; Gorey Rangers 2nd 0, New Ross Town 5.

Under-12 Division 3: Ferns 3, Forth Celtic 1; Gorey Celtic 8, Bree 0; Caim 4, Camolin 1.

Under-14 Cup: Shamrock Rovers 0, Gorey Rangers 6; Ferns 2, Wexford Albion B 3; Courtown A 6, Caim 1; Forth Celtic A 3, St. Cormac's 1; Moyne Rangers A 8, Bree B 0; Courtown B 1, Ross Celtic 4; Taghmon 2, Curracloe 3; Shelbourne v. Bree (off).

Under-14 Division 1: Ross Celtic 5, Courtown 1; Gorey Rangers 8, Curracloe 0.

Under-14 Division 1A: Bunclody 3, Ferns 1; Bunclody 3, Forth Celtic 1; North End 0, Shelbourne 0; Ferns 6, Crossabeg 2.

Under-14 Division 2: St. Cormac's 4, All Blacks 0; Wexford Celtic 3, Rosslare Rangers 3.

Under-14 Division 4A: Wexford Albion 5th 0, Moyne Rangers 3rd 4; Wexford Albion 5th 1, Courtown 3rd 5; Bree 2nd 2, Wexford Albion 4th 0.

Under-16 Cup semi-finals: North End 3, Curracloe 2; New Ross Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Bunclody 2, Moyne Rangers 3; New Ross Celtic 4, Curracloe 0; Bunclody 5, Courtown 2.

Under-16 Division 1A: Gorey Celtic 5, Campile 0; Crossabeg 2, Ferns 2; Rosslare Rangers 0, Corach Ramblers 2; Ferns 0, Corach Ramblers 5; Shamrock Rovers 1, Crossabeg 5; Campile 5, Rosslare Rangers 1; Gorey Celtic 8, Wexford Albion 3.

Under-16 Division 2: Adamstown 1, Rathnure 3; Shelbourne 2, Cloughbawn 2; Adamstown 1, St. Leonards 5; Wexford Celtic 2, Bree 3.

Under-16 Division 2A: Taghmon 2, St. Joseph's 1; Fethard 2, St. Joseph's 0; Killenagh 7, Kilmore 0.

Under-16 Division 3: Oylegate 2, Duncannon 1; Crossabeg 7, Tombrack 1; Bridge Rovers 0, Oylegate 1; Moyne Rangers 2nd 0, Duncannon 3.

Under-16 Division 3A: Caim 3, Forth Celtic 2; Caim 0, Gorey Celtic 2nd 3; Moyne Rangers 3rd 3, Camolin 4.

TUESDAY, APRIL 24 Under-11 Cup quarter-finals (6.45): Caim v. Bridge Rovers (M. Franklin); Shelbourne v. Courtown (A. Tobin); Wexford Albion v. Blackwater (N. O'connor); Gorey Rangers v. Campile (D. Herbage).

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25 Under-11 Division 1A second place play-off (6.45): St. Leonards v. Forth Celtic (E. Molloy) - winners away to Campile on May 2.

Under-14 Division 1 (6.30): St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic (Y. O'neill); Curracloe v. Gorey Rangers (M. Comiskey); Moyne Rangers v. Courtown (J. Fortune).

Under-14 Division 1A (6.30): Gorey Celtic v. North End (G. O'brien); Forth Celtic v. Ferns (N. O'connor).

FRIDAY, APRIL 27 Under-16 Division 1 (6.45): Courtown v. North End (G. O'brien); Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (G. Morris); Curracloe v. New Ross Celtic (N. O'connor).

SATURDAY, APRIL 28 Under-11 Cup semi-finals (2.30): Shelbourne or Courtown v. Gorey Rangers or Campile; Wexford Albion or Blackwater v. Caim or Bridge Rovers.

Under-11 Division 4 (12.00): Courtown 2nd v. Wexford Albion 4th (B. Whelan).

Under-14 Cup quarter-final (2.30): Bree (M. Colfer).

Under-14 Division 1 (2.30): New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Albion (M. Rellis).

Under-14 Division 2 (2.30): Wexford Celtic v. St. Cormac's (D. O'connor); Taghmon v. Rosslare Rangers (D. Gaul).

MONDAY, APRIL 30 Under-16 Division 1 (6.45): Gorey Rangers v. Curracloe (N. Boland); North End v. New Ross Celtic (M. Comiskey); Forth Celtic v. Bunclody (J. Diskin).

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2 Under-11 Division 1 first place play-off (6.45): Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (J. Wafer, at St. Joseph's grounds).

Under-11 Division 1A second place play-off (6.45): Campile v. St. Leonards or Forth Celtic (J. Diskin).

Under-14 Cup semi-finals.

Curracloe v. Shelbourne or

Under-14 Division 2 (6.45): Rosslare Rangers v. St. Cormac's (M. Kelly); Bree v. Wexford Celtic.

THURSDAY, MAY 3 Under-16 Division 1 (6.45): North End v. Courtown (M. Kelly); Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (M. Franklin).

Under-9 fixtures (all must be played before Saturday, May 12, clubs to arrange): Tombrack v. Gorey Rangers; St. Cormac's v. Newpark United; Caim v. Courtown; Moyne v. Gorey Celtic; Bunclody v. St. Joseph's; Gorey Rangers v. St. Cormac's; Tombrack v. Caim; Newpark United v. Moyne; Courtown v. Caim; Gorey Celtic v. St. Joseph's; Caim v. Gorey Rangers; Moyne v. St. Cormac's; Bunclody v. Tombrack; St. Joseph's v. Newpark United; Gorey Celtic v. Courtown.

All other back fixtures for Under-9s and Under-10s in all groups must be played by May 12.

The presentation night for Under-9s and Under-10s will take place after May 12. All clubs will be able to see the date on the website.

Leinster Intermediate Cup semi-final: Ballymun United 2, Tramore FC 4 (Orla Hickey 2, Tara Power. Vanessa Ogbonna).

Under-10 Division 3: Wexford Celtic 3 (Ruth Hendrick 2, Charlotte Breen), Cloughbawn 1 (Kathlin Blackburn).

Under-12 Premier Division: Glen Celtic 7 (Kathlyn Whelan 3, Aoife Nolan 2, Becky Byrne, Sinéad Reck), Killenagh Wanderers 1 (Niamh Territt); Curracloe United w.o., Killenagh Wanderers scr.

Under-12 Division 1: North End United 0, Kilmore United 1 (Sophie Boxwell).

Under-12 Division 2A: St. Leonards 0, All Blacks 3 (Emily Coakley 2, Abbie Jones).

Under-12 Division 2B: (Chloe Mythen).

Under-12 Division 3: Rosslare Rangers 2 (Niamh Clooney 2), Kilmore United B 1 (Saoirse Foley).

Under-14 Division 1: Ballindaggin 5 (Sinéad Nolan 2, Caoimhe Denton 2, Aoife Devereux), Moyne Rangers 0; Kilmore United 4 (Becky Furlong 3, Cora Miller), Campile United 0.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup semi-finals: Curracloe United 6 (Amy Banville 2, Noeleen Shanahan 2, Siobhán Doolan, own goal), Ferns United 2 (Gemma Kehoe, Hayley Nolan); Forth Celtic 0, Shelbourne 2 (Nessa Wickham, Siobhán Grant) - AET.

Under-16 Premier Division: North End United 5 (Sara Byrne 2, Zoe Doyle 2, Chanelle Kenny), St. Joseph's 1 (Pamela Walsh).

Under-16 Division 1: Seaview United 1 (Cora Cullen), Killenagh Wanderers 0; Killenagh Wanderers 10 (Sinéad Gaynor 2, Leanna Bolger 2, Cáit Mccarthy, Shannon Clancy, Aimee Traynor, Elaine Hall, Cailín Fitzpatrick, own goal), St. Leonards 0; Seaview United w.o., Bunclody AFC scr.

Under-18 league: St. Cormac's 2 (Michelle Gahan, Shannon Murphy), Ferns United 4 (Gemma Kehoe 2, Leona Breen, Shelley Burgess).

TUESDAY, APRIL 24 Under-10 Division 1 (7.00): Campile United v. Moyne Rangers. Under-12 Premier Division (7.00): Killenagh Wanderers v. Curracloe United.

Under-16 Premier Division (6.30): North End United v. Kilmore United.

Corach Ramblers 0, Bridge Rovers 1

THURSDAY, APRIL 26 Under-16 Premier Division (6.45): St. Joseph's v. North End.

SATURDAY, APRIL 28 Under-18 Cup final (11.00): Ferns United v. Shelbourne. Under-12 Cup final (1.00): Curracloe United v. Shelbourne. Under-14 Cup final (2.00): Curracloe United v. Kilmore United. Under-10 Cup final (3.15): Kilmore United v. St. Leonards.

Under-12 Premier Division: Glen Celtic v. Campile United; Killenagh Wanderers v. Bunclody AFC. Under-12 Division 2B: Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Town. Under-14 Premier Division: Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's. Under-14 Division 1: Killenagh Wanderers v. Campile United.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News