independent

Monday 1 September 2014

SOCCER ROUND-UP

Published 29/01/2013 | 12:54

  • Share

ADULT RESULT

  • Share
  • Go To

Spinglo Premier Division: North End United 2, Forth Celtic 0.

(All other games off due to weather).

ADULT FIXTURES

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1 Spinglo Wexford Cup second round (8.00): Gorey Celtic v. Oylegate.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 3 Spinglo Wexford Cup first round (11.30): Oylegate United B v. Ajax Athletic B; North End United B v. Caim United.

Spinglo Wexford Cup second round: Wexford Bohs v. Fastnet Rovers (11.30); Enniscorthy Town v. Moyne Rangers B (11.30); All Blacks v. Taghmon United B (11.30); Ferns United B v. Bunclody (11.30); Stoney Rovers v. Park Hotspur B (11.30); Stoney Rovers B v. St. Joseph's (1.30); Campile United B v. Corach Ramblers B (11.30); Park Hotspur v. Adamstown (11.30); Enniscorthy United v. New Ross Celtic C (11.30); Corach Ramblers v. Taghmon United (11.30); Tombrack United v. Duncannon (11.30); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town (11.30); Shamrock Rovers v. Moyne Rangers C (11.00); Kilmore United B v. Gorey Celtic B (11.30); Rosslare Rangers B v. New Ross Celtic (11.30); Rathnure v. Ajax Athletic (11.30); Enniscorthy Town B v. Castledockrell (1.30); St. Cormac's B v. Kilmore United (11.30); Shamrock Rovers B v. Curracloe United (12.45); Rosslare Rangers v. Courtown Hibs B (1.30); Crossabeg v. Bridge Rovers B (11.00); Orrill United v. Forth Celtic B (11.30); Rosslare Strand v. Fethard Rangers (11.30); New Ross Celtic B v. Curracloe United B (2.00); Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Celtic B (11.30).

Spinglo Premier Division (11.30): Forth Celtic v. North End United.

Division 1 (11.30): Bridge Rovers v. Ferns United.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2 (1.30): St. Cormac's v. Cloughbawn.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A (11.30): Shelburne v. Killenagh Wanderers; Raheen FC v. Gorey Rangers.

Division 3: Shamrock Rovers v. Bree United (2.30); Bunclody v. Blackwater (11.30).

Division 3A: Enniscorthy United v. Adamstown (1.30); Crossabeg v. Boolavogue (12.45); Ballymurn v. Ballindaggin (11.30).

Division 4 (11.30): Rosbercon v. North End United; Cloughbawn v. St. Leonards.

Division 4A: Fastnet Rovers v. Forth Celtic (11.30); Enniscorthy United v. Wexford Bohs (1.30); St. Joseph's v. Rosslare Port (11.30); Shelburne v. Kilmore United (1.30).

Division 5: Ballymurn v. Ferns United (1.30); Raheen FC v. Rosbercon (1.30); Tombrack United v. Castledockrell (1.30); Crossabeg v. Camolin Celtic (2.30); Cloughbawn v. Caim United (1.30).

SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2 Under-10 Group A (10.00): North End United v. Wexford Celtic; All Blacks v. Kilmore United; Wexford Albion v. Curracloe United; Forth Celtic v. Rosslare Strand.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): Shelburne United v. Stoney Rovers; New Ross Town v. New Ross Celtic; Corach Ramblers v. Adamstown; Duncannon v. St. Leonards.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): Enniscorthy Town v. Moyne Rangers; St. Cormac's v. Bridge Rovers; Rathnure United v. Bree United; Glynn-Barntown v. Crossabeg.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Moyne Rangers B v. St. Joseph's; Gorey Rangers v. Gorey Celtic; Courtown Hibs v. Caim United.

Under-12 Cup second round: Gorey Celtic v. Kilmore United (2.00, J. Wafer); Taghmon United v. Ferns United (1.30, R. Dwyer).

Under-12 Division 1: Shamrock Rovers v. North End United (2.00, M. Rellis); Wexford Albion v. Moyne Rangers (1.30, A. Foley).

Under-12 Division 1A (2.00): All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (G. Jones); Campile United v. Rosslare Rangers (D. Egan).

Under-12 Division 2 (2.00): Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (M. Kelly); Duncannon v. Killenagh Wanderers (J. Diskin); Rathnure United v. Bunclody (A. Tobin); New Ross Celtic idle.

Under-12 Division 2A: Gorey Rangers B v. Caim United (2.00, B. Whelan); Cloughbawn v. Wexford Albion B (2.00, J. Tobin); Rosslare Strand v. New Ross Town (1.30, G. Morris).

Under-12 Division 3: Enniscorthy Town v. St. Cormac's (2.00, D. O'Connor); Stoney Rovers v. Enniscorthy United (F. Sinnott); Curracloe United v. St. Leonards (J. Kelly); Camolin Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, T. Kearney).

S.F.A.I. Under-14 Cup fifth round: Newbridge United v. Wexford Albion.

Under-14 Cup second round (2.00): Caim United v. Clougbawn (G. Cleary); Moyne Rangers B v. Bunclody (B. Holohan).

Under-14 Division 1: Wexford Albion v. Courtown Hibs (2.45, A. Foley); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (2.00, S. Hadley); Gorey Rangers idle.

Under-14 Division 1A: Taghmon United v. Ferns United (2.45, J. Colfer); St. Cormac's v. Gorey Celtic (2.00, J. Doyle); Forth Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers (2.00, J. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 2 (2.00): Killenagh Wanderers v. St. Leonards (G. O'Brien); Oylegate v. Campile United (M. Hogan); Duncannon and Shamrock Rovers idle.

Under-14 Division 2A: Rosslare Strand v. Wexford Celtic (2.45, M. Comiskey); Curracloe United v. Kilmore United (2.00, B. Fenlon); Fethard Rangers v. Bree (2.00, Y. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 3 (2.00): Forth Celtic B v. Glynn-Barntown (M. Colfer); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion B (T. Kearney); Tombrack United v. New Ross Town (W. Murphy).

S.F.A.I. Under-15 Cup fifth round (2.00): Park United v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-16 Cup second round (11.00): Cloughbawn v. Gorey Rangers B (W. Murphy); Taghmon United v. St. Leonards (L. Doyle).

Under-16 Division 1 (11.00): Curracloe United v. Gorey Rangers (B. Fenlon); North End United v. New Ross Celtic (D. Gaul); Moyne Rangers idle.

Under-16 Division 1A (11.00): Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (N. Boland); Bunclody v. Shelburne United (P. Nolan); Crossabeg idle.

Under-16 Division 2 (11.00): Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's (K. Dunne); Ferns United v. Fethard Rangers (M. Franklin); Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic (J. Wafer); Wexford Albion idle.

Under-16 Division 2A (11.00): Bridge Rovers v. Oylegate (R. Buckley); Moyne Rangers B v. Glynn-Barntown (J. Kelly); Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Rangers B (E. Molloy); Duncannon idle.

Under-16 Division 3 (11.00): Adamstown v. Camolin Celtic (M. Hogan); Killenagh Wanderers v. Newpark United (G. O'Brien); Caim United v. Rosslare Strand (S. Hadley).

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 3 Bus Eireann National League (2 p.m.): Wexford Youth Women v. Raheny United (Ferrycarrig Park).

Leinster Cup second round: Malahide United v. Tramore FC (2.00): Cloughbawn v. Eureka United (3.00).

MMI.ie Wexford Cup second round: Seaview United v. Adamstown (11.00); New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's (TBC); Rosslare Rangers v. All Blacks (TBC); Courtown Hibs v. Camolin Celtic (TBC); Benfica v. Ferns United (1.00); Kilmore United v. Coolgreany Celtic (1.30).

Division 1A: Shillelagh United v. Curracloe United (TBC); Wexford Celtic v. North End United (TBC).

Division 1B: Fastnet Rovers v. Glen Celtic (TBC); Bunclody AFC v. Corach Ramblers (11.00).

Division 2A: Cloughbawn B v. Tombrack United (TBC).

Division 2B: Rosslare Strand v. Campile United (TBC).

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2 Leinster Under-12 Cup second round: Olympic Rovers v. Curracloe United.

Under-12 Cup first round: Adamstown v. Seaview United; St. Joseph's v. Campile United; Cloughbawn v. Camolin Celtic; Tombrack United v. Rosslare Rangers; Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Celtic; Corach Ramblers v. Taghmon United; St. Leonards v. Forth Celtic; North End United v. Gorey Celtic.

Under-12 Premier Division: Fastnet Rovers v. Kilmore United.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bridge Rovers v. Shelburne AFC.

Under-12 Divsion 3: Enniscorthy Town v. Campile United B.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup first round: Bunclody AFC v. Ballindaggin; Seaview United v. Killenagh Wanderers; Curracloe United v. Bree United; Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic; St. Leonards v. New Ross Town; Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic.

Under-16 Division 2: Bridge Rovers v. All Blacks.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News