independent

Wednesday 17 September 2014

Talbot Hotel Group Senior Premier

Published 15/07/2014 | 05:30

  • Share

TALBOT Hotel Group Senior Premier championship: Oulart-The Ballagh 9-14, Glynn-Barntown nil; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 9-21, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-4.

  • Share
  • Go To

Talbot Hotel Group Senior championship: Bunclody 2-8, Duffry Rovers 1-8; St. Martin's 1-7, Buffers Alley 1-5.

Intermediate championship: Naomh Eanna 1-7, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 2-4.

Junior 'A' championship: Cloughbawn 1-6, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-5; Marshalstown 4-4, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-2; Rathnure w.o., Rapparees scr.; Kilrush 6-9, St. James' 0-2.

Junior 'B' championship: Clongeen 4-5, Craanford-Monaseed nil; St. Anne's 1-10, Buffers Alley 2-4; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 5-2, Naomh Eanna 2-6; Castletown-Liam Mellows 5-13, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-3; Taghmon-Camross 3-13, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-2.

Junior 'C' championship: Ferns St. Aidan's 3-6, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-6; Tara Rocks 2-6, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-9; Ferns St. Aidan's w.o., Gusserane scr.; Fethard 3-6, St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 1-1; Tara Rocks w.o., Gusserane scr.

Junior 'C' North league: Ferns St. Aidan's 3-5, Tara Rocks 1-5.

New Ross Standard Under-16 Roinn 3 South championship: St. Martin's w.o., Geraldine O'Hanrahans scr.

New Ross Standard Under-16 Roinn 3 North championship: Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-7, Marshalstow 2-4.

Under-14 Premier league: St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 2-12, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-1; St. Martin's 'A' 9-14, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-0; St. Martin's 'A' w.o., Oylegate-Glenbrien scr.

Under-14 Roinn 2 league: Blackwater 7-1, St. Martin's B' 0-1; St. James' 6-0, Kilrush 1-0; St. Anne's w.o., Adamstown scr.

Under-14 Roinn 3 league: Horeswood 14-4, Monageer-Boolavogue nil; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 7-2, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 2-3; Kilmore 5-5, Rapparees 0-1.

Under-12 mini-league Group C: Cloughbawn 4-2, Rapparees 3-1.

Under-12 mini-league Group D: Horeswood beat Monageer-Boolavogue; Horeswood 6-2, Glynn-Barntown Blue 1-0; Horeswood beat Geraldine O'Hanrahans.

Under-10 mini-league Group 1: Naomh Eanna 7-0, Rapparees nil; Craanford-Monaseed w.o., Shamrocks scr.; Duffry Rovers 2-1, Bunclody 1-0.

Under-10 mini-league Group 2: Ferns St. Aidan's 6-0, Castletown-Liam Mellows White nil; Castletown-Liam Mellows Maroon 3-0, Kilrush Red 3-0.

Under-10 mini-league Group 3: Glynn-Barntown Blue 8-0, Adamstown 2-1.

Under-10 mini-league Group 4: Monageer-Boolavogue 9-2, Blackwater nil; Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-0, Blackwater nil; Oulart-The Ballagh 3-1, Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara 1-0; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier 2-1, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-1.

Under-10 mini-league Group 5: St. Mary's (Rosslare) 5-5, St. Anne's 4-0; St. Martin's White 3-2, Taghmon-Camross 1-0; Kilmore 6-0, St. Martin's Maroon 1-0.

U-10 mini-league Group 6: St. James' 3-3, Fethard 3-3.

WEDS. JULY 16

Wexford People Under-16 Premier championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Craanford-Monaseed v. St. Martin's; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rathnure; St. Ibar's/Shelmalier bye.

Gorey Guardian Under-16 Roinn 1 championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Glynn-Barntown v. Buffers Alley; Naomh Eanna v. Fethard.

Enniscorthy Guardian Under-16 Roinn 2 championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Rapparees; Blackwater v. Ferns St. Aidan's; Duffry Rovers v. Bunclody; Kilmore v. Cloughbawn; Castletown-Liam Mellows bye.

New Ross Standard Under-16 Roinn 3 South championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): St. James' v. Taghmon-Camross; St. Martin's 'B' v. Horeswood; Adamstown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown bye.

New Ross Standard Under-16 Roinn 3 North championship (both 7 p.m., first-named at home): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Marshalstown v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Kilrush bye.

MON. JULY 21

Talbot Hotel Group Senior Premier championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Ferns St. Aidan's v. Rathnure; Glynn-Barntown v. St. Ibar's/Shelmalier; Oulart-The Ballagh bye.

Talbot Hotel Group Senior championship (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Martin's v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Bunclody v. Buffers Alley; Duffry Rovers bye.

Junior 'B' championship (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Buffers Alley v. Taghmon-Camross; St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Oylegate-Glenbrien; Castletown-Liam Mellows v. Naomh Eanna; Craanford-Monaseed v. St. Anne's; Oulart-The Ballagh v. Clongeen.

Under-14 Roinn 2 league (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. Kilrush; Adamstown v. St. Martin's 'B'; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. St. James'; St. Anne's v. Bannow-Ballymitty; Ferns St. Aidan's bye.

Under-14 Roinn 3 league (all 7 p.m., first-named at home): Horeswood v. Rapparees; Cloughbawn v. Fethard; Rathgarogue-C'town v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Monageer-Boolavogue v. St. Mary's (Rosslare); Kilmore bye.

Enniscorthy Guardian

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News