Soccer Results

Published 09/04/2014 | 05:28

  • Share

Results

  • Share
  • Go To

THURSDAY APR 3

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Quarter Final:

Muirhevnamor 1 Woodview 4.

FRIDAY APR 4

John Gorman Motors, Div 2:

Lourdes Cel 5 Torro 1.

SATURDAY APR 5

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup:

Kentstown 2nds 3 Donacarney 0; Navan Town 2nds 2 Quay Cel 2nds 1; Kingscourt 4ths 2 OMP 2nds 5; Parkvilla 3 Rossin 2nds 0.

SUNDAY APR 6

Kilmessan Shield Quarter Final:

Kentstown 1 Rock Cel 1 AET 4-5 PENS.

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup:

Rossin 1sts 1 Abbey Cel 2nds 4.

Integral Fitness & Leisure Prem Div:

Duleek 2 Bellurgan 2.

O'Neills Sportswear Div 1:

Ardee Cel 0 Newfoundwell 6 (Newfoundwell win title), Carrick Rov 1 Boca Rov 3.

John Gorman Motors, Div 2:

Bailieboro 1 Kingscourt 5; Fordrew 5 Newtown 6; Abbey Cel 5 Oldcastle 3; Johnstown 0 Cavan Town 5.

Michael Hetherton Architect Div 3:

Trim Town 3 Rathkenny 0.

Ferdia McKeon Sports Therapy Div 4:

Skryne/Tara 1 Termonfeckin 3.

Fixtures

TUESDAY APR 8, 6.45 unless stated

OCC Chartered Accountants Prem Res:

Trim Cel v Navan Cosmos, M Bryan.

Justin's Barber Shop A Res:

Boca Rov v Kentstown, Tara Mines, J McKenna.

WEDNESDAY APR 9, 6.45 unless stated

O'Neill Shield Quarter Final:

Laurences v Dynamo Drogheda, Moneymore, K O'Brien.

Integral Fitness & Leisure Prem Div:

OMP v Trim Cel, MDL, G Donnelly.

O'Neills Sportswear Div 1:

Ardee Celtic v Square United, D Dullaghan; Kentstown Rovers v Slane Wanderers, R Martin.

John Gorman Motors, Div 2:

Fordrew v Athboy, J Regan; Johnstown v Robinstown, MDL, T Maher.

FRIDAY APR 11, 7.45

Fitzsimons Cup:

Kingscourt v BJD Cel, S Halpenny.

SATURDAY APR 12, 3.0 unless stated

OCC Chartered Accountants Reserve Cup Quarter Final:

Abbey Cel v OMP 3rds, K O'Brien.

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup:

Muirhevnamor 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, M Clarke; Kingscourt 2nds v OMP 2nds, 2.30, N Scott; Newfoundwell 2nds v Duleek 2nds, Brian Murphy; Boyne Valley 2nds or Boyne Harps 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, E Murray; Dunshaughlin v Parkvilla, P Henry; Kells-Blackwater 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, P Burns Jnr.

IDrive Ireland B Res:

Boyne Harps v Black Bull, Meadowview, provisional, J McKenna; Trim Town v Slane, M Dowdall.

Ardboyne Hotel C Res Group A:

Park Cel Summerhill v Cloghertown, T Mangan.

Ardboyne Hotel C Res Group B:

BMC v Woodview 3rds, J Gorman; Fordrew v Kingscourt 4ths, Billy Cruise; Oldcastle v Rock Cel 3rds, P Burns Snr.

SUNDAY APR 13, 11.15 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Semi Final:

Newfoundwell v Woodview, MSJ Kingscourt FIFA 2 Pitch, 12.0, B Srdjan, P Oliphant, M Gallagher.

O'Neill Shield Semi Finals:

Electro Celtic v Enfield Celtic, J Everard; Laurences or Dynamoe Drogheda v Kilmessan, Moneymore, 11.45, B Gillespie.

Fitzsimons Cup:

Kells-Blackwater v Trim Town, P Nolan.

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup:

Termonfeckin v Navan Town 2nds, A Fullam.

Integral Fitness & Leisure Prem Div:

Duleek v Trim Celtic, 2.30, G Donnelly.

John Gorman Motors, Div 2:

Robinstown v Athboy Celtic, S Kidd; Fordrew Rovers v Abbey Celtic, 11.30, Simon McMahon; Newtown United v Cavan Town, 11.30, T Blanch (Cavan Town require three points for the title).

Ferdia McKeon Sports Therapy Div 4:

Grove Rangers v Park Cel Summerhill, Rathmullen, 2.30, T Maher.

TUESDAY APR 15, 6.45 unless stated

OCC Chartered Accountants Prem Res:

Trim Cel v Parkvilla, M Bryan.

Justin's Barber Shop A Res:

Kentstown v Navan Town, J Crawley.

IDrive Ireland B Res:

Johnstown v OMP 3rds, MDL, D Carolan.

Drogheda Independent

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News