independent

Wednesday 22 October 2014

Drogheda Schoolchildren's League

Published 09/04/2014 | 05:28

Drogheda Schoolchildren's League

Tuesday April 8th

Under-13

Premier: Drogheda Town Hawks v Walshestown Foxes, 6.45.

Division 1: Duleek Meteors v Albion Green, 6.45; Donacarney Green v Boyne Rovers, 6.45.

Under-10

Division 2: Slane Wdrs v Grove Rangers, 6.45; Donacarney Falcons v Drogheda Boys, 6.45.

Thursday April 10th

Under-10

Premier: Duleek Utd v Walshestown Dragons, 7.00.

Saturday April 12th

Under-15

Brennan McGuinn Cup Final (extra time/pens): Drogheda Town v Dromin Utd, 1.45 (at United Park).

Shield Final (extra time/pens): Termonfeckin v Boyne Rovers, 10.15 (at United Park).

Under-14

Coca-Cola Cup Final (extra time/pens): Donacarney White v Albion Rovers, 12.00 (at United Park).

Under-13

Premier: Boyne Rovers v Walshestown Foxes, 12.30.

Division 1: Donacarney Green v Duleek Meteors, 10.00.

Friendly: Albion Black v Dromin Utd, 10.00.

Under-11

Premier: Drogheda Boys Boca v Drogheda Town Eagles, 10.00.

Division 1: EMU Villains v Donacarney Bears, 10.00; Duleek Arrows v Albion Green, 10.00.

Friendly: Duleek Utd v Duleek Seals, 11.15.

Under-9

Friendly: Drogheda Boys Santos v Walshestown, 10.00; Albion Green v Kentstown Rovers, 11.30.

League Group 1: EMU Meteors v EMU Galaxy, 10.00; Ardee Blue v Duleek Dynamoes, 10.45.

League Group 2: Albion Black v Duleek Utd, 10.45.

Under-8

Cup semi-final (extra time/pens): Ardee Blue v Drogheda Town, 10.00.

League Group 1: EMU Dynamoes v Donacarney Pumas, 10.45.

League Group 2: Albion Green v Albion Black, 10.00; Walshestown Vikings v Drogheda Boys, 10.00.

Friendly: EMU Panthers v Duleek Rockets, 11.30.

Sunday April 13th

Under-14

League: Duleek Celtic v Grove Rangers, 10.00; Drogheda Town v Albion Green, 10.00.

Under-12

Division 1: Duleek Rovers v Donacarney Green, 11.15.

Under-10

Premier: Termonfeckin v Walshestown Dragons, 10.00;

Albion Black v Dromin Utd, 11.00; EMU Gunners v Drogheda Town Eagles, 10.00.

Division 2: Duleek Deltas v Albion Rovers, 12.30; Slane Wdrs v Dromin Rovers, 10.00; Drogheda Boys Boca v Walshestown Pumas, 10.00.

Under-8

Friendly: Termonfeckin v Walshestown Celts, 11.15.

Tuesday April 15th

Under-14

League: Duleek Utd v Albion Black, 6.45; Drogheda Town v Donacarney White, 6.45.

Under-13

Premier: Walshestown Foxes v Boyne Rovers, 7.00.

Division 2: Grove Rangers v Dromin Rovers, 7.00.

FastFix Dundalk Schoolboys League

Tuesday April 8th

Under-10

Premier: Rangers v Ardee Celtic, 6.30.

Under-12

Premier: Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, 6.30.

Wednesday April 9th

Under-17

League: Walshestown v Ardee Celtic, 6.30; Glenmuir Utd v Albion Rovers, 7.00.

Friday April 11th

Under-14

Premier: Ardee Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, 6.30.

Saturday April 12th

Under-11

Premier: Redeemer v Ardee Celtic, 10.00.

Division 1: Shamrocks v Ardee Utd, 11.00.

Under-13

Premier: Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, 11.00.

Under-15

Premier: Ardee Celtic v Walshestown, 12.30.

Under-17

League: Muirhevnamor v Donacarney, 2.00; Shamrocks v Dromin Utd, 2.00; Ardee Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, 2.00.

Sunday April 13th

Under-10

Premier: Ardee Celtic v Muirhevnamor, 10.00.

Cathail Mulholland Cup: Ardee Utd v Glenmuir Utd, 11.00.

Under-12

Premier: Bay Utd v Ardee Celtic, 11.00.

Under-16

Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Dromin Utd, 12.30; Ardee Celtic v Albion Rovers, 12.30.

Eamonn Mulvenna Cup: Quay Celtic v Albion Rangers, 2.00; Donacarney v Quay Olympic, 12.30; Albion Utd v Glenmuir Celtic, 12.30.

Monday April 14th

Under-13

Premier: Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Celtic, 7.00.

Tuesday April 15th

Under-14

Premier: Rock Celtic v Ardee Celtic, 7.00.

North Dublin League

Tuesday April 8th

Under-16

B: Ballymun Utd v Cloghertown Utd, 6.15; Drogheda Marsh Crescent v Malahide Utd, 6.15.

D: Castleknock Celtic v East Meath Utd, 6.15.

Wednesday April 9th

Under-17

C: Duleek v Castleknock Celtic, 6.30.

Thursday April 10th

Under-14

C: Swords Celtic v Cloghertown Utd, 6.15.

Friday April 11th

Under-12

D: East Meath Utd v Laytown Utd, 6.15.

Saturday April 12th

Under-8

Group 2: Cloghertown Utd (Orange) v Lusk Utd (Brown), 11.15.

Group 3: Laytown Utd v Rivervalley Rangers, 11.30; Swords Celtic (Red) v Stamullen, 10.00.

Group 4: Cloghertown Utd (Grey) v Dunboyne (Blue), 10.30.

Under-9

Lifestyle Cup quarter-final: Laytown Utd v Maynooth Town (B), 10.00.

A: Balbriggan v Stamullen, 10.00.

B: Stamullen v Ratoath Harps, 10.45.

Under-10

A: Laytown Utd v Ayrfield Utd, 10.45.

A1: Stamullen v Swords Celtic, 10.00.

Under-11

E: Lusk Utd v Laytown Utd, 11.30.

Sunday April 13th

Under-10 Metropolitan Girls

League Cup: Terenure v Stamullen, 10.00.

Under-12

H/I Cup quarter-final (extra time/pens): Rivermount Boys (I) v East Meath Utd (H), 10.00.

B: St Paul's Artane v Cloghertown Utd, 10.00.

D: Laytown Utd v Glebe North, 10.30.

Under-12 Metropolitan Girls

Premier: Home Farm v Stamullen, 12.30.

Under-13

B: Willows v East Meath Utd, 11.45.

Under-14

Brendan McKenna Cup quarter-final (extra time/pens): East Meath Utd (P) v Malahide Utd (P), 10.00.

C: Cloghertown Utd v Swords Celtic, 10.00.

D: Woodlawn Sportslink v East Meath Utd, 11.15.

E: Lusk Utd v Laytown Utd, 11.15.

Under-15

B: Drogheda Marsh Crescent v Malahide Utd (prov), 11.00.

C: Duleek v Raheny Utd, 12.30.

Under-16

Premier: Raheny Utd v East Meath Utd, 11.15.

A: Bohemians v Boyne Rovers, 11.45.

B: Castleknock Celtic v Cloghertown Utd, 11.30; Ashbourne Utd v Drogheda Marsh Crescent, 10.30.

D: East Meath Utd v Rivervalley Rangers, 11.15.

Under-16 Metropolitan Girls

North: Walshestown v Dunboyne, 11.00.

Under-17

Kavanagh/Farrell Cup P/A quarter-final (extra time/pens): East Meath Utd (P) v Ashbourne Utd (A) or Corduff (P), 12.30.

NDSL Cup B/C quarter-finals (extra time/pens): Ratoath Harps (C) v Duleek (C) or Ratoath Harps (B), 12.45; Boyne Rovers (B) v Grange Woodbine (C) or Skerries Town (B), 11.00.

C: Duleek v Mid-Sutton (prov), 2.00.

Under-18

Ronnie Bradshaw Cup P/A quarter-final (extra time/pens): Marino (A) v Boyne Rovers (A), 12.45.

Premier: Dunboyne v Drogheda Town, 12.30.

HSE North Eastern Counties League

Tuesday April 8th

Under-17

Premier: Kentstown Rovers v Johnstown, 7.00.

Wednesday April 9th

Under-15

Premier: Newtown Utd v Johnstown, 7.00.

Thursday April 10th

Under-14 Girls Premier

Dundalk v Walshestown, 7.15.

Under-13

Premier: Kentstown Rovers v OMP, 7.15.

Under-12

Division 1: Athboy v Kentstown Rovers, 7.15.

Drogheda Independent

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News