Drogheda Schoolchildren's League fixtures

Published 04/09/2013 | 05:28

FIXTURES for the coming week

Saturday September 7th

Under-15

League: Albion Rovers v Rossin Rovers, 10.00; Termonfeckin v Donacarney Green, 10.00; Drogheda Town v Dromin Utd, 11.15; Rathkenny Rovers v Boyne Rovers, 11.15.

Under-13

Premier: Donacarney White v Dromin Utd, 11.15; Boyne Rovers v Drogheda Town Hawks, 11.30; Walshestown Foxes v Albion Black, 10.00; Termonfeckin v Walshestown Wolves, 11.30.

Division 1: Slane Wdrs v Grove Rangers, 10.00; Donacarney Green v Duleek Ravens, 10.00; Drogheda Town Robins v Boyne Rovers, 10.00; Duleek Meteors v Albion Green, 11.15.

Under-11

Premier: Walshestown Leopards v Drogheda Town Eagles, 11.15; Kentstown Rovers v Drogheda Boys Inter, 10.00; Rathkenny Rovers v EMU Pumas, 12.45; Drogheda Boys Boca v Duleek Utd, 10.00.

Division 1: Albion Green v Donacarney Bears, 11.15; Slane Wdrs v Donacarney Lions, 11.15; Duleek Seals v EMU Villains, 10.00; Albion Black v Drogheda Town Ravens, 12.30.

Under-9

Group A: Kentstown Rovers v Drogheda Boys Santos, 11.15.

Sunday September 8th

Under-14

League: Grove Rangers v Duleek Celtic, 11.15; Duleek Utd v Donacarney White, 10.00; Boyne Rovers v Albion Black, 10.00; Albion Green v Drogheda Town, 10.00.

Under-12

Premier: Moneymore v Boyne Rovers, 10.00; Donacarney White v Duleek Utd, 10.00; Drogheda Town v Drogheda Marsh Crescent, 10.00.

Division 1: Walshestown v Dromin Junction, 10.00; Grove Rangers v Donacarney Green, 10.00; Duleek Rovers v Albion Green, 11.15.

Under-10

Premier: Duleek Utd v Termonfeckin, 11.00; Duleek Dynamoes v Walshestown Dragons, 10.00; EMU Gunners v Albion Black, 10.30; Drogheda Town Eagles v Dromin Utd, 12.30.

Division 1: Drogheda Town Swifts v Kentstown Rovers, 11.15; Walshestown Warriors v Drogheda Marsh Crescent, 11.15; Donacarney Eagles v Albion Green, 11.15; Boyne Rovers v Donacarney Hawjks, 11.15.

Division 2: Moneymore v Duleek Deltas, 11.15; Walshestown Pumas v Dromin Junction, 10.00; Grove Rangers v Slane Wanderers, 12.45; Drogheda Boys Boca v Donacarney Falcons, 10.00.

North Dublin League

Tuesday September 3rd

Under-14

Premier: East Meath Utd v Swords Celtic, 6.45.

Wednesday September 4th

Under-15

Laytown Utd v Donacarney Celtic, 6.45.

A: Drogheda Marsh Crescent v Laytown Utd, 6.45.

Under-16

A: East Meath Utd v Boyne Rovers, 6.45; Swords Celtic v Cloghertown Utd, 6.45.

Saturday September 7th

Under-8

Cloghertown Utd v Priorswood, 12.00; Grange Woodbine v Laytown Utd, 12.00; Stamullen v Balbriggan, 11.30.

Under-9

Balbriggan v Laytown Utd, 10.00; Cloghertown Utd v Darndale, 10.00; Stamullen (Group 6) v Malahide Utd, 10.45; Stamullen (Group 7) v Balbriggan, 10.00.

Under-10

Dunshaughlin Youths v Stamullen, 10.45; Laytown Utd v Swords Celtic, 12.15.

Under-11

B1: Laytown Utd v Howth Celtic, TBC.

D1: Cloghertown Utd v Rush Ath, 10.45.

Sunday September 8th

Under-12

A: Cloghertown Utd v St Joseph's E/W, 10.00.

B: East Meath Utd v Navan Road Utd, 11.30.

C: Maynooth Town v Laytown Utd, 11.15.

F: East Meath Utd v Howth Celtic, 12.45.

Under-13

B: Malahide Utd v East Meath Utd, 10.30.

Under-14

C: Tolka Rovers v Laytown Utd, 11.30; Cloghertown Utd v St Joseph's E/W, 11.15.

D: East Meath Utd v Dingle Utd, 10.00.

Under-15

Premier: Laytown Utd v Ashbourne Utd, 10.00; St Columbans Boys v Donacarney Celtic, 11.30.

A: Swords Celtic v Laytown Utd, 11.15; Drogheda Marsh Crescent v Baldoyle Utd, 1.00.

B: Drogheda Boys v Swords Celtic, 10.00.

C: Darndale v Duleek, 10.00.

Under-16

A: Dunboyne v Cloghertown Utd, 11.30; East Meath Utd v Malahide Utd, 11.15; Swords Celtic v Boyne Rovers, 12.45.

B: Mid-Sutton v Drogheda Marsh Cres, 11.15.

E: Dunshaughlin Youths v East Meath Utd, 11.15.

Under-17

Premier: East Meath Utd v Malahide Utd, 12.45.

B: Castleknock Celtic v Boyne Rovers, 1.00.

D: Mid-Sutton v Duleek, 12.45.

Under-18

Premier: Drogheda Town v Balbriggan, 11.00.

A: Mellow BDS v Boyne Rovers, 1.00.

Metropolitan Girls League

Under-12C: Stamullen v Malahide Utd, 10.30.

Under-13B: Stamullen v Skerries Town, 11.45.

Under-16 North: Dundalk v Walshestown, 1.00.

NE Counties League

Saturday September 7th

Under-17

HSE Premier: Kentstown Rovers v Oldcastle, 12.30.

Under-16

HSE Premier: Johnstown v Kentstown Rovers, 11.30.

Under-15

HSE Premier: Newtown Utd v Enfield, 11.30.

Under-14

HSE Premier: Navan Tn v Kentstown Rov, 11.30.

Division 1: Skryne Tara v Cloghertown Utd, 11.00.

Under-13

HSE Premier: Kells Blackwater v Kentstown Rovers, 10.00.

Division 2: Newtown Utd v Parkvilla, 10.00.

Under-12

HSE Division 1: Kentstown Rov v Delvin, 11.00.

Drogheda Independent

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News