Monday 25 September 2017

Electric Picnic: Stage times revealed

The Electric Picnic Music festival in Stradbally, Co. Laois. Photo: Damien Eagers
The Electric Picnic Music festival in Stradbally, Co. Laois. Photo: Damien Eagers

Sasha Brady

See the stage times for Electric Picnic here:

MAIN STAGE

FRIDAY

10.30-12.00 The xx

9.00-10.00 London Grammar

7.30-8.30 The Divine Comedy

6.15-7.00 Hudson Taylor

5.00-5.45 Little Hours

Saturday

IIHomles (115).jpg
The Boomtown Rats and The Strypes at the Homless Gig in The Olympia.
 

12.00-1.55 Pete Tong

10.00-11.30 A Tribe Called Quest

8.30-9.30 Phoenix

7.00-8.00 Run The Jewels

5.15-6.15 Madness

4.15-4.45 Giggs

2.45-3.45 The Strypes

1.30-2.15 Keywest

Sunday

ipanews_81fd5c3f-2f86-4eec-afd5-0dc0a7af002e_embedded16352
Rag ‘n’ Bone Man (Danny Lawson/PA)
 

10.45-12.00 Duran Duran

9.00-10.00 Elbow

7.15-8.15 Chaka Khan

5.45-6.45 The Pretenders

4.15-5.15 Rag N' Bone Man

2.30-3.30 The Skatalites

1.00-2.00 Dublin Gospel Choir

ELECTRIC ARENA

Friday

11.00-12.00 Bicep (Live)

9.30-10.30 Vince Staples

8.00-9.00 Young Fathers

6.45-7.30 Rejjie Snow

Saturday

12.00-1.30 Interpol

10.00-11.30 Annie Mac

8.30-9.30 Mura Masa

7.00-8.00 Birdy

5.45-6.30 Everything Everything

4.30-5.15 Declan Mckenna

3.15-4.00 Paul Kelly

2.00-2.30 Stephanie Rainey

Sunday

ed (2).jpg
Musician/vocalist Joshua Tillman aka Father John Misty
 

10.50-12.00 Soulwax

9.15-10.15 Father John Misty

7.45-8.45 Band of Horses

6.15-7.15 Michael Kiwanuka

4.45-5.45 Bear's Den

3.30-4.15 King Kong Company

2.00-3.00 Kila

1.00-1.30 Soulé

RANKIN WOODS

Friday

No shows

Saturday

2017-03-04_ent_28931054_I1.JPG
The Rusangano Family members: John Lillis aka mynameisJohn, God Know Jonas and Murli Boevi
 

11.00-12.00 Le Galaxie

9.30-10.30 Floating Points

8.00-9.00 All Tvvins

6.30-7.15 Rusangano Family

5.15-6.00 The Riptide Movement

4.00-4.45 Otherkin

2.45-3.30 Bad Bones

1.45-2.15 Jafaris

Sunday

11.00-12.00 Kiasmos

9.30-10.30 Tale Of Us

8.00-9.00 Mano Le Tough

6.30-7.30 Hannah Wants

5.15-6.00 Krept & Konan

4.00-4.45 Section Boyz

2.45-3.15 Fangclub

1.30-2.00 Pale Rivers

Cosby Tent

Friday

11.00-12.00 Perfume Genius

9.30-10.30 Japandroids

8.00-8.45 Mr Jukes

6.45-7.30 Jagwar Ma

5.15-6.00 All We Are

3.45-4.30 Lewis Capaldi

2.15-3.00 Touts

1.00-1.45 2FM Comp Winner

Sunday

11.00-12.00 Pond

9.15-10.15 Car Seat Headrest

7.30-8.30 Parquet Courts

6.00-6.45 Real Estate

4.30-5.15 The Lemon Twigs

3.15-4.00 Goat Girl

2.00-2.30 Brand New Friend

1.00-1.30 Aaron Lee Tasjan

Little Big Tent

Saturday

2014-12-18_ent_5367534_I3.JPG
Talos
 

2.00-3.00 Clark

12.15-01.30 Tiga

11.00-11.45 Versatile

9.45-10.30 Le Boom

8.30-9.15 Eden

7.15-8.00 Lyra

6.00-6.45 Talos

4.45-5.15 Wastefellow

3.45-4.15 Nobody's Heroes

2.30-3.00 Search Party Animal

Sunday

11.20-12.00 J Hus

10.15-10.45 AJ Tracey

8.40-9.40 Kelly Lee Owens

7.15-8.00 Kweku Collins

6.00-6.45 Beoga

4.45-5.30 Alma

3.30-4.15 Margaret Glaspy

2.30-3.00 Kojaque

Online Editors

Editors Choice

Also in Entertainment