Sportblog

Tuesday 16 September 2014

GAA scoreboard - all your weekend results from around the country

Published 14/10/2013 | 05:00

  • Share

LEINSTER JFC

  • Share
  • Go To

Fenagh (Carlow) 1-16 Guernsey (Europe) 1-9

ULSTER SHC SEMI-FINALS

Loughgiel Shamrocks (Antrim) 1-16 Ballygalget (Down) 1-9

Slaughtneil (Derry) 4-18 Lisbellaw (Fermanagh) 0-7

ULSTER IHC SEMI-FINALS

Cuchulainns (Armagh) 2-14 Inniskeen (Monaghan) 0-6

Clooney Gaels (Antrim) 4-17 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone) 0-27

ULSTER JHC SEMI-FINALS

Creggan (Antrim) 3-20 Coleraine (Derry) 5-13

Camlough (Armagh) 2-22 Shamrocks (Down) 3-6

COUNTY FINALS

CARLOW SFC

Old Leighlin 1-10 Rathvilly 1-8

CAVAN SFC

Ballinagh 0-12 Cavan Gaels 0-11

CORK SFC

Castlehaven 0-16 Nemo Rangers 1-11

GALWAY SFC

Corofin 2-13 Salthill 0-7

KILDARE SFC

Moorefield 2-14 Sarsfields 0-13

MONAGHAN SFC

Scotstown 2-16 Clontibret 0-7

OFFALY SFC

Tullamore 2-7 Rhode 0-9

SLIGO SFC

Tourlestrane 0-13 Tubbercurry 0-10

TYRONE SFC

Clonoe 3-8 Carrickmore 0-12

WESTMEATH SFC

St Loman's 1-16 Tyrrellspass 0-15

KERRY SHC

Lixnaw 1-10 St Brendan's 0-13

leitrim SHC

Cluainin Iomaint 3-14 St Mary's Carrick 1-10

MAYO ShC

Tooreen 4-10 Ballyhaunis 1-6

ROSCOMMON ShC

Four Roads 2-15 Oran 2-9

TIPPERARY ShC

Loughmore-Castleiney 1-17 Nenagh Eire Og 1-16

WARWICKSHIRE ShC

Fullen Gaels 0-17 John Mitchels 1-11

WATERFORD SHC

Passage 3-16 Ballygunner 3-13

ANTRIM

ACFL1: Naomh Gall 2-23 Naomh Seamas 1-9; ACFL2: St Marys Rasharkin 2-13 Gort na Mona 1-4; ACFL3: Tir Na nOg Randalstown 5-14 St Comgalls 1-7; ACFL1R: Naomh Gall 5-11 Naomh Seamas 1-7; U21FG: Clan na hEireann Carragan 0-16 Naomh Gall 0-11, St Johns GAC 1-13 St Brigids GAC 0-7, Con Magees 2-14 All Saints Ballymena 2-5,Gort na Mona 4-14 St Ergnats Moneyglass 2-6, O'Donovan Rossa GAC 3-12 St Marys Rasharkin 2-3, Ciceam an Creagan 1-19 Naomh Treasa/St Teresas 1-8, Naomh Seamas 6-10 Na Sairseil/Patrick Sarsfields 0-5, Cuchullains-Dunloy 3-11 Naomh Pol CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-6.

CARLOW

SFC: Old Leighlin 1-10 Rathvilly/Rathbhile 1-8. M H C: Mt Leinster Rangers 5-21 Naomh Moling 1-10.

Cavan

Res Div 2 final: Drung 2-11 Laragh Utd 1-14.

clare

SHC: Crusheen 0-16 Cratloe 0-16, Inagh-Kilnamona

2-19 St Josephs 1-10, Sixmilebridge 1-18 Clonlara 3-10, Clooney-Quin 5-8 Clarecastle 2-11, Newmarket 0-17 Tubber 1-11, Tulla 5-12 Kilmaley 0-20; SBHC: Ballyea 1-22 Scariff 0-11; Wolfe Tones 2-9 Broadford 1-11; O'C Mills 2-24 Eire Og 2-11; Smith O'Briens 3-13 Ruan 2-14; IHC: Whitegate 1-21 Ennistymon 0-13, Parteen 3-18 Sixmilebridge 4-15; O'Keeffe Cup: Banner 1-10 Clonlara 1-9; U21AFC: St Josephs 4-9 Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-8; U21BFC: Kilmihil 4-12 St Breckans 0-4; JBFC: Clarecastle 2-14 Kildysart 2-11.

CORK

SHC: Midleton 2-18 Bishopstown 0-8; Sarsfields 5-12 Killeagh 2-9; PIHC: Youghal 0-11 Castlelyons 0-10; IHC: (semi-final) Kanturk 2-16 Fermoy 2-15; JAHC: Grenagh 0-17 Dohenys 1-7; U21 AHC: Blackrock 2-19 Carrigaline 0-11; U21 BHC: Ballinascarthy 1-17 Mayfield 0-16; SFC: Castlehaven 0-16 Nemo Rangers 1-11; PIFC: Clyda Rovers 0-13 Macroom 0-8; JAFC: St Finbarrs 1-13 Lyre 1-9, St Colums 1-9 Garnish 0-7; Div 3 HL final: Charleville 1-23 Kildorrery 2-10.

CORK – CARBERY

JBFC: (semi-final) Goleen 7-13 Clonakilty 0-7; Kinetica JBHC: O Donovan Rossa 2-10 Kilbrittain 2-10. JAFL Playoff: Bandon 0-16 Kilbrittain 1-8; C-B JAFL Section 1: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-14 Kilmacabea 2-10; C-B JBFL: Kilmacabea 0-8 Clann na nGael 0-7; C-B JDFL: Clann na nGael 3-10 Randal Og 1-6; JCHL: St James 1-18 Kilbree 2-11.

CORK – EAST CORK

EC JBFC: Aghada 3-18 St Catherines 1-5; J A H C : Sarsfields 0-19 Midleton 1-12. EC JBHC: Ballinacurra 1-20 Watergrasshill 1-16; EC JHL Div 2 final: Carrigtwohill 1-16 Russell Rovers 2-12.

CORK – MUSKERRY

Junior C F Champ: (quarter-final) Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-12 Aghinagh 1-2; Junior B H Champ: (semi-final) Cloughduv 1-15 Ballincollig '2' 0-7; JBHL: Gleann na Laoi 0-13 Grenagh 0-7; JFL Div 4: Cill Na Martra 4-8 Iniscarra '2' 1-11.

CORK – SEANDUN

JCFC: St Vincents 3-17 Rochestown 1-13; JAFL: St Finbarrs 0-14 Delanys 3-5; JBFL: Brian Dillons 1-10 St Nicholas 0-7, Nemo Rangers 3-13 St Finbarrs 3-9; JH(1) Cup: Mayfield 3-19 Passage 3-7; JH(2) Cup: White Church 4-28 Douglas 2-8.

CORK COISTE CENTRAL

U16 Premier1 FC: Clonakilty 1-14 Ahan Gaels 3-6; U16 Premier2 Hurling: Shandrum 2-16 Aghada 2-15.

CORK COISTE EAST

Fe18AFC: Kilmurry 2-6 Eire Og 1-8; Fe18CFC: Cill na Martra 7-9 Crosshaven 3-9; Fe18BFL Play Off: (semi-final) Glenville 1-13 Aghinagh 1-6; Minor CHL Play Off: Bride Rovers 2-22 Clondrohid 2-15; (semi-final) Clondrohid 1-20 Brian Dillons 2-9; Fe16AFC: Macroom 0-14 Ballinora 1-4; U16BFL Play Off: Aghinagh 3-6 Ballinhassig 0-9, Kilmurry 4-15 Kiltha Og 2-11.

CORK COISTE NORTH

MAFC: Ml MacCarthaighs 2-10 Fermoy 0-11.

CORK COISTE WEST

Fe 16 A Football Ch: Castlehaven 0-7 Ilen Og 0-7; Fe 16 C Football Ch: St Colms 5-16 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 2-6, St Colms 3-10 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 3-10; Fe16 B FL: O Donovan Rossa 5-18 Newcestown 3-7.

CORK COLLEGES

SAF: St Fachtnas 5-18 MICC Dunmanway 4-12; SBF: SAH: Hamilton High 5-23 St Colmans 4-9, Gaelcolaiste AG 2-12 CCRi 1-11; SBH: Blarney 1-17 Macroom 1-13, Kinsale CS 2-12 St Aidans 1-10; SCH: Boherbue CS 1-16 Davis College 3-4, St Brogans 6-17 Col Mhuire Buttevant 4-6, Millstreet CS 3-16 Bantry CS 2-13, St Colmans (Mid) 6-15 Col Chaoibhin 0-5;

SDH: St Fanahans 4-12 Colaiste Daibheid 3-9, Col Ghobnatan 2-12 Mayfield 1-13; 16AH: Rochestown 2-19 Col Treasa Kanturk 1-12, CSN 3-9 CBC 0-13; St Colmans 2-16 Col Choilm 1-13, CCRi 0-13 Gaelcolaiste AG 0-11; 16BH-2: StBrogans 4-22 Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant 2-9; 16DH: Blarney 3-12 Colaiste Daibheid 3-7.

DERRY

ACFL Div 1: Newbridge 1-10 Craigbane 0-10; ACFL Div 2: Claudy 0-22 Glen 0-13, Foreglen 1-16 Faughanvale 0-4; Ogra Colmcille 1-16 Glack 2-5; Carlin Cup: Doire Trasna 3-12 Magilligan 2-13; McGlinchey: Castledawson 2-17 Ballymaguigan 2-7; U21 F: Loup 2-18 Swatragh 2-7,; Glen 4-16 Bellaghy 0-12; U21 F: Craigbane 1-12 Dungiven 1-10; ACFL B1: Claudy 2-11 Swatragh 3-3.

DONEGAL

Inter Chip: Naomh Mhuire 1-13 St Nauls 1-7; IFC Res: St Nauls 1-6 Downings 0-9; Div 1: Naomh Conaill 4-14 Ardara 2-8, St Eunans 1-13 Malin 0-10, Four Masters 1-17 St Michaels 2-10; Div 1 Res: Naomh Conaill 0-16 Ardara 1-3, St Eunans 5-15 Malin 1-3; SF Div2: Gleann Fhinne 1-14 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-12, Realt na Mara GFC 1-14 An Clochan Liath 2-11, Glenswilly 3-17 Termon 0-12

Div 2 Res: Gleann Fhinne 1-8 Sean MacCumhaills 0-5, Cloughaneely 3-7 Naomh Muire 0-7, Glenswilly 3-8 Termon 0-15; Div 3: Aodh Ruadh 1-15 Naomh Brid 0-13, Red Hughs 0-12 Naomh Colmcille 0-8, Fanad Gaels 2-12 Naomh Padraig Leifear 0-9; Div 3 Res: Fanad Gaels 3-13 Naomh Padraig Leifear 2-7, Naomh Colmcille 6-13 Red Hughs 0-7; Div 4: Burt 4-13 Convoy 1-8, Urris 3-12 Moville 1-6, Letterkenny Gaels 3-9 Naomh Ultan 2-11, Milford 6-15 Na Rossa 0-9, Robert Emmets 1-8 Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin 0-8; Div 4 Res: Urris 2-15 Moville 0-12, Naomh Ultan 1-16 Letterkenny Gaels 3-4; Convoy 1-9 Burt 0-6.

DOWN

IFC: Drumgath 0-15 St John Bosco 1-7; JFC: Dromara 0-8 Teconnaught 0-8; IHC: Ballycran 2-7 St Patricks, Portaferry 1-8; ACFL Div1: Burren 0-5 Ballyholland 0-0. ACFL Div2: Carryduff 0-5 Shamrocks 0-0; ACPRL D1: Loughinisland 0-5 Bryansford 0-0; ACHL Div 2: Shamrocks 0-21 Ballyvarley 1-8.

DUBLIN

SHC qf: Craobh Chiarain 2-9 Ballinteer St Johns 1-10, St Brigids 1-20 St Patricks P 1-17; IFC : Naomh Olaf 2-7 St Judes 2-5, Fingallians 1-11 Kilmacud Crokes 1-10, Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-16 Na Fianna 0-9, St Patricks D 2-10 Ballyboden St Endas 0-8; SHC B Group B: Parnells 1-16 Ballyboden St Endas 2-10; IHC Group A: Setanta 2-12 Whitehall Colmcilles 2-11; AFL 1: Ballymun Kickhams 1-12 St Marys S 0-11, St Judes 1-9 St Maurs 1-8, Kilmacud Crokes 3-19 St Vincents 4-15, St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-15 O Tooles 0-12; AFL 2: Kilmacud Crokes 2-11 St Finians S 0-10, St Peregrines 2-11 St Annes 0-10; AFL 3: Clontarf 2-17 Ballyboden St Endas 1-2; AFL 4: St Judes 0-15 O Dwyers 2-8; AFL 5: Parnells 1-16 Naomh Mearnog 0-9; Fingal Ravens 1-7 Thomas Davis 0-10; AFL 6: Skerries Harps 2-11 St Judes 3-7, Templeogue SS 0-12 Clontarf 1-6, Castleknock 1-15 St Annes 2-8; AFL 7: St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-18 Thomas Davis 0-8, Stars of Erin 1-7 Raheny 1-7, St Brigids 4-10 St Vincents 1-12, Robert Emmets 1-5 Ballinteer St Johns 0-8, Fingallians 5-12 Erin Go Bragh 0-6, St Margarets 4-15 Ballyfermot De Salle 0-15

AFL 8: St Josephs OCB 1-10 Na Fianna 0-6, St Patricks P 1-10 Parnells 0-10; AFL 9: St Sylvesters 5-16 St Annes 2-10, Kilmacud Crokes 2-10 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-7, St Maurs 1-13 Cuala 1-12, Na Gaeil Oga 1 2-12 Beann Eadair 0-2; AFL 10 Mid County: St Judes 6-14 St Monicas 1-6; AFL 10 South County: Geraldine Morans 2-17 Ballyfermot De Salle 0-7; AHL 2: St Patricks P 1-16 Erins Isle 0-8. MHC B Group 2: Ballyboden St Endas 7-12 Whitehall Colmcilles 2-9, Cuala 2-17 Na Fianna 0-14; MHC B Group 2: Thomas Davis 4-12 Setanta 2-16; MHC C Group 2: Skerries Harps 2-14 Ballyboden St Endas 2-14; MHC C Group 3: O Tooles 2-9 St Vincents 1-6; Cuala 3-10 Na Fianna 2-3; MHC C Group 4: Castleknock 3-15 Raheny 0-5.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16FLD1: Ballyboden St Enda A 4-10 Raheny A 2-11, Kilmacud Crokes A 7-14 St Annes 1-5, Ballymun Kickhams 1-15 Cuala 1-6, Na Fianna A 2-16 Fingallians 0-9; U16FLD2: Naomh Barrog 3-15 Lucan Sarsfields A 1-8, Castleknock A 1-13 Skerries Harps A 2-8; U16FLD3: St Judes 3-7 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-13, St Brigids 8-9 Naomh Olaf 3-6; U16FLD4: Whitehall Colmcille 5-8 Thomas Ashe 1-8, Parnells 1-11 Fingal Ravens 2-4, Erins Isle 3-14 Naomh Mearnog 1-7; U16FLD5: Round Towers (C) 6-16 Templeogue Synge Street GFC 3-7, O Tooles 3-11 Na Fianna B 2-6; U16FLD6: St Finians (S) 1-20 St Sylvesters A 4-10; U16FLD7: St Patricks (P) 6-11 Fingallians B 4-7, St Vincents B 3-11 Na Fianna C 3-2, St Damians 5-16 Lucan Sarsfields B 5-5.

FERMANAGH

SFL1PO: Devenish St Marys 1-10 Roslea Shamrocks GFC 0-6, Ederney St Josephs 1-9 Derrygonnelly Harps 0-8; SFL 2: Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 4-11 Irvinestown St Molaises 3-13.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

SFC: Corofin 2-13 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-7; JBFC: Oughterard 2-13 Annaghdown 2-10; JCFC: Sarsfields 0-13 Oileain Arainn 2-4; Div 1A: St James GAA 3-13 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 3-13, Mountbellew/Moylough 2-12 Tuam Stars 3-6, Naomh Anna 0-14 Milltown 1-11. Div 1B: Barna 2-7 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-9; Div 2A: Clonbur 2-10 Clifden 0-13; 3AFL WEST: Micheal Breathnach 2-11 St Michaels GAA Club 1-14, Salthill-Knocknacarra 7-16 An Spideal 0-8; U21BFC: Athenry 3-11 An Cheathru Rua 0-11; MFC: Cuman Peil Maigh Cuilinn 2-7 Baile Clar na Gaillimhe 1-6; MBFL NTH: Glenamaddy/Glinsk GAA 1-13 Caherlistrane 0-12.

GALWAY HURLING

SHC: Portumna 0-18 St Thomas 2-11; SHC: Gort GAA Club 1-20 Killimordaly 2-14, Gort GAA Club 1-18 Sarsfields 3-9; JAHC: Ballygar 1-19 Skehana Hurling Club 2-7, Craughwell 4-14 Turloughmore 1-4; JCHC: Clarinbridge 0-18 Liam Mellows 0-9; MAHC: Kinvara 2-14 Castlegar 0-12; MBHC: Killimor 1-14 Padraig Pearses 1-12.

KERRY

Club Champ: Dr Crokes 3-18 Killarney Legion GAA 1-5; Jnr Club: Keel 1-9 Glenbeigh-Glencar 1-7; Novice S: Easa Duibhe/Asdee 1-12 Ballylongford 1-8; SHC: Lixnaw 1-10 St Brendans Hurling Club 0-13; IHC: Causeway 2-13 Kilmoyley B 1-11; JHC: St Patricks (East Kerry) 3-12 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-16; SFL Div 1: Kerins O`Rahillys 2-15 Rathmore 3-5.

KERRY – EAST KERRY

Fr Galvin Cup: Listry 1-18 Cordal 0-11.

KERRY – NORTH KERRY

Inter CShip: Moyvane B 1-11 Clounmacon 1-7; Minor CShip Div 1: Listowel Emmets 1-14 St Senans 3-5, Ballydonoghue 2-12 Brosna/Knocknagoshel 2-9; NK Minor Div 2: Beale 2-16 Ballyduff 0-6.

kildare

SFCF: Moorefield 2-14 Sarsfields 0-13; U21BFCRD1: Carbury 4-12 Ballykelly 5-8; MHCRD1: St Columba 4-7 Celbridge 4-11; MBFCF: Confey 2-10 Clane 2-11; IHCF: Naas Hurling Club 0-9 Clane 2-10.

kilkenny

SHC semi-finals: Clara 1-17 St. Martin's 1-14, Carrickshock 4-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14; IHC relegation final replay: Young Irelands 1-11, Mooncoin 0-8; North JFC final: Galmoy 1-21 Barrow Rangers 2-16; Minor HC Roinn A semi-finals: O'Loughlin Gaels 2-8 James Stephens 0-9, Rower Inistioge 2-10 Dicksboro 0-11; Minor HC Roinn B semi-finals: Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 Lisdowney 2-8, Danesfort 1-14 Clara 2-6; Minor HC Roinn C semi-finals: Carrickshock 3-18 St Patrick's 1-5, Dunnamaggin 2-9 Slieverue 1-11.

LAOIS

IHC: Shanahoe 3-21 Tromaire/Trumera 2-14; JHC: Portlaoise 1-14 Clough-Ballacolla 0-8; U-21 FC: Ballyroan Abbey Gaels 2-11 ODempseys 1-7, Portlaoise 6-11 Portarlington 0-4; U-21 HC: Abbeyleix-Ballypickas 2-18 The Harps Gaels 1-14, Borris in Ossory/Kilcotton 0-19 Rathdowney Errill 0-17.

Leitrim

ACL D3: Gortletteragh 1-9 Mohill 6-12, Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-15 Allen Gaels 1-5, Annaduff 2-4 Eslin 5-16; ACL D2: Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-5 Aughnasheelin 6-23; SHC final: Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 1-10 Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 3-14.

LIMERICK

CJAHC: Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tile Drom Chaoin 0-16 Staker Wallace 1-11, Feohanagh Castlemahon 2-19 Patrickswell 0-4, Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-15 Na Piarsaigh 0-10; CJAFC: Feohanagh Castlemahon 2-14 Patrickswell 1-4, Glin 3-19 Na Piarsaigh 1-5, Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tile Drom Chaoin 1-15 Ballylanders 1-9, Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailti 1-9 Ahane 0-8; CJBHC: Feohanagh Castlemahon 0-10 Monaleen/Moin an Lin 0-7, Doon 1-13 Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tAth Leacach 1-9, Blackrock 1-17 Pallasgreen 0-15; U 21 FC: Castletown Ballyagran 1-15 Blackrock 1-6; CMBFC: Glennacurrane 5-16 Cappamore GAA Culb 2-8

MHC: Tournafulla 1-19 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-11; CPMFC: Fr Caseys / An tAthair O Cathasaigh 2-12 Rathkeale Ardagh 0-6; CPMHC: Doon 2-17 Na Piarsaigh 1-18; CEMHC: Monaleen/ Moin an Lin 0-21 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-9, Murroe Boher 1-10 St Michaels 2-5.

LONDON

SFC: Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-9 St Kiernans 2-5, Kingdom - Kerry Gaels 0-6 Fulham Irish 0-4; Int/Jun PO: Heston Gaels 3-7 St Anthonys 0-5; SHC: Brothers Pearse 4-4 Sean Traceys 2-9; SFL D1: Parnells 2-12 Tara 1-9; McCullough Cup: Thomas McCurtains 5-11 Cuchullains 1-3.

Longford

AFL Div 1: St Patrick's (Ardagh) 1-3 Longford Slashers 3-24, Carrickedmond 0-14 Colmcille 2-9; U21FC Grp 1: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 4-6 Clonguish 5-16, Rathcline 1-5 Fr Manning Gaels 5-23; U21FC Grp2:

St Columba's 2-8 Emmet g Killoe 7-15, Dromard 4-12 Kenagh / Moydow Harpers 3-13; U21FC Grp 3: Carrick Sarsfields 0-14 Ballymore / Colmcille / Sean Connollys 1-9, Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-4 Longford Slashers 3-28; U21FC Grp 4: St Mary's 1-12 Abbeylara 1-12.

LOUTH

J2A FC: St Brides 3-11 Clan na nGael 0-9; J2B FC: Hunterstown Rovers GFC 2-9 Oilibhear Pluincead 2-9; Div 1: Newtown Blues 0-19 OConnells 1-11, Mattock Rangers 1-15 Kilkerley Emmets 0-9; O'Raghallaighs 1-13 Sean O Mahonys 0-8, Dundalk Gaels 0-16 Naomh Mairtin 1-9; Dreadnots 5-14 Oilibhear Pluincead 0-4; Div 2: Hunterstown Rovers GFC 3-13 Ardee St Marys GFC 2-12,; Na Piarsaigh 3-18 Naomh Malachi 1-9, Glyde Rangers 5-11 Dundalk Young Irelands 0-10, Geraldines 3-11 St Josephs 2-13, Clan na nGael 4-15 St Mochtas 0-8, St Fechins 1-12 St Brides 1-9; U18CFComp: St Mochtas 1-19 St Josephs 1-7; U18D1AKO: Ardee St Marys GFC 0-14 Geraldines 1-7; U18D2AKO: Clan na nGael 3-12 St Brides 2-11.

MAYO

SFC: Castlebar Mitchels 3-7 Knockmore 0-9; Breaffy 1-15 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-6; JFC: Cill Chomain 2-12 Ardnaree 1-7; SFL 1B: Kiltane 2-12 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-12; SFL 1C: Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-12 Mayo Gaels 0-18, Swinford 2-9 Louisburgh 0-14; Islandeady 1-10 Beal an Mhuirthead 0-9; SFL 1D: Achill 1-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-9, Killala 4-11 Westport GAA 1-11; SFL 1E: Ballina Stephenites 3-12 Ardagh 2-6, Balla 2-12 Moygownagh 1-8, Hollymount-Carramore 2-12 Burrishoole 0-9, Claremorris 1-12 Kiltane 2-7; Swinford 3-7 Eastern Gaels 0-13; MWCI: Kilmaine 2-15 Islandeady 0-8. U-21 C(1): Burrishoole 2-12 Ardmoy 1-9. MSF5: Achill 2-10 Mayo Gaels 1-3.

MEATH

IFCQFINALS: Gaeil Colmcille 0-18 Clann na nGael 0-5; JFQFINALS: Drumbaragh 0-12 Kilmainham GFC 1-9; BLFINAL: Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-12 Cortown 0-11; U-21 FC: Ratoath 4-21 OMahonys 1-4, Seneschalstown 1-11 Skryne 0-10, St Peters, Dunboyne 1-11 Simonstown 1-11; U-21 A: Dunshaughlin 4-26 Oldcastle GFC 2-3; U-21 B: Inny Gaels 4-12 St Ultans 1-11, Nobber 3-16 Ballivor 0-15, Carnaross 4-7 Clonard 1-6, Wolfe Tones 3-19 Bective 2-4, Longwood 1-11 Dunderry 2-7; U-21 C FC: Ballinlough 3-20 St Mary's/Slane 2-6, Drumconrath 2-14 St Vincents 1-13; MFC- D2: Jenkinstown Gaels 3-8 Seneschalstown 1-8, St Michaels 0-9 Trim 0-8; MFC-D3: Rathkenny 3-13 Longwood 1-12; MFC-D4: Ballivor 3-15 Moynalty 2-4.

MONAGHAN

JFC : Emyvale 4-9 Blackhill 1-9. SFL: Magheracloone GFC 2-16 Rockcorry 1-16, Monaghan Harps 2-15 Latton 1-7; IFL: Corduff 5-9 Tyholland 0-14; Truagh 2-16 Clones 0-4, Donaghmoyne 1-19 Drumhowan 1-7, Inniskeen 1-15 Tyholland 2-10; JFL: Oram 1-10 Killanny 1-8; MFC 1: Carrickmacross 3-10 Magheracloone GFC 0-11; MHC: Truagh Harps 1-10 Clontibret ONeills 2-7.

OFFALY

SFC KO: Tullamore/An Tulach Mhor 2-7 Rhode 0-9; IHC KO: Ballinamere 2-19 Cill Chormaic/Cill Aicti 1-14; JFA KO: Birr 2-10 Ferbane 0-8; JA HC KO: Crinkill 1-17 Edenderry 1-12; D 2 F L: Pairc de Gras/Gracefield 3-18 Clonbullogue 0-11; D 1 H L: Kinnitty 4-17 St Rynaghs (Hurling) 4-15, Shinrone 6-11 Coolderry 1-21; D 3 HL : Brosna Gales 1-10 Cill an Bhile/Killavilla 2-6; MFC A KO: Na Seamroga 1-13 Edenderry 1-7; MHB KO: Lusmagh GAA 1-16 Ferbane/Belmont 3-9.

roscommon

SHC final: Four Roads 2-15 Oran 2-9; U21 FC Div 1: Strokestown 3-15 St Brigid's 2-8, St Croan's 2-15 Western Gaels 1-9, Roscommon Gaels 3-20 Boyle 0-2, Clan na nGael 1-7 Padraig Pearses 0-9; U21FC Div 2: Shannon Gaels 5-13 St Ciarans 1-11; U21 FC Div 3: Ballinameen 4-11 Kilglass Gaels 3-14.

sligo

SFCKO: Tubbercurry 0-10 Tourlestrane 0-13; IFCKO: Calry/St Joseph's 1-6 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-9.

Tipperary

IFC: Ballyporeen 0-13 Kildangan 2-5, Rockwell Rovers 1-13 Ballyporeen 0-19, Upperchurch-Drombane 1-6 Borrisokane 0-10; Ballina 3-12 Moyne/Templetuohy 0-20; JAFC: Newcastle 0-13 Inane Rovers 0-8, Shannon Rovers 2-6 Ballingarry 0-11, Drom-Inch 4-18 Aherlow Gaels 2-4; JAHC: Drom-Inch 1-18 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 3-15

MAFC: Newport Gaels 1-8 Clonmel Commercials 3-13; AFL Prem Div k/o: Moyle Rovers 0-15 Arravale Rovers 2-13; SHC: Loughmore-Castleiney 1-17 Nenagh Eire Og 1-16; South JBFC k/o: Clonmel Og 2-4 Moyle Rovers 1-6; South IHC k/o: Father Sheehys 2-6 Ballybacon/ Grange 3-18; South JBHC k/o: St Mary's Clonmel 0-7 Cahir 1-13; South MAHC k/o: Carrick Swans 2-16 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-7; NorthJBHC k/o: Templederry Kenyons 2-15 Newport 1-10, Ballina 3-18 Silvermines 2-16.

warwickshire

SHC final: John Mitchels 1-11 Fullen Gaels 0-17; Fr Taffe Cup semi-final: Noamh Padraig 2-11 Sons of Erin 0-9; RFC semi-final: Roger Casements 1-4 John Mitchels 4-12.

WATERFORD

JJKIHCF: Ardmore 0-23 Dunhill 2-13; JJKSFQF: Ballinacourty 4-11 The Nire 1-11; JJKSrHQF: Passage 3-16 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-13; WJHC KO: Ballysaggart 3-13 Colligan 0-12; WU21 B H: Ballyduff Upper 2-13 An Ghaeltacht 3-9, Rodaithe na Brice 6-19 Tallow 0-3; JJKMHD1PO: De La Salle 0-19 Dungarvan 1-9; JJKMHD3: Erins Own Sacred Heart 1-10 Cluain Fhia/Clonea 1-7.

WESTMEATH

IFC final: St Malachys 1-13 Caulry 0-13.

wexford

IAFCGRPA: Cloughbawn 3-13 Kilanerin 0-3; JAHCGRPA: Tara Rocks 0-15 St Anne's Rathnure 1-7; JBFBALLCH: St Mogue's Fethard 0-7 Sarsfields 1-9; JFCGRPA: St Joseph's 3-14 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-6; JHCGRPA: Davistown Courtnacuddy 1-9 Ferns St Aidan's 0-11, Rapparees(Hurling) 0-14 Our Lady's Island 0-14; TCFIHCGRPA: Naomh anna 1-10 Buffers Alley 1-15; TDSSFCHFRP: Sarsfields 0-9 St Mogue's Fethard 3-7, Shelmaliers 2-6 St Martin's 0-17.

WICKLOW

JBFC final: Emmet Carn An Bhua 0-11 Enniskerry 0-9; Div 1 F/L: Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 3-13 Newtown GAA 2-13, Hollywood 2-15 Eire Og Greystones 0-11; Div 2: Cnoc an Eanaigh 2-11 Abhainn Dala 1-14; Div 3: Blessington 2-10 Eire Og Greystones 1-10, St Patricks GAA Club Wicklow 3-13 Blessington 0-13; MAFC final: Bray Emmets 0-9 St Patricks GAA Club Wicklow 1-6.

Irish Independent

Read More

Editors Choice

Also in this section